Select a Season:
North Division Final Round South Division
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 3 Round 2 Round 1
Ponoka Stampeders (6)
vs
Blackfalds Wranglers (3)
Blackfalds wins series 2-0
Game 1: Blackfalds 8 Ponoka 1
Game 2: Blackfalds 5 Ponoka 2
Game 3: ---
Best of 3 series
Stettler Lightning (5)
vs
Mountainview Colts (4)
Mountainview won series 2-1
Game 1: Stettler 5 Mountainview 4
Game 2: Mountainview 6 Stettler 5
Game 3: Stettler 4 Mountainview 6
Best of 3 series
Mountainview Colts (4)
vs
Red Deer Vipers (1)
Game 1: Sat Feb 24 - 8:00PM
Mountainview @
Red Deer
Servus Arena
Game 2: Mon Feb 26 - 8:00PM
Red Deer @
Mountainview
Didsbury Recreation Complex
Game 3: Wed Feb 28 - 8:00PM
Mountainview @
Red Deer
Servus Arena
Game 4: Fri Mar 2 - 8:00PM
Red Deer @
Mountainview
Didsbury Recreation Complex
Game 5: Sat Mar 3 - 8:00PM
Mountainview @
Red Deer
Servus Arena
Best of 5 series
Blackfalds Wranglers (3)
vs
Airdrie Techmation Thunder (2)
Game 1: Wed Feb 21 - 7:30PM
Blackfalds @
Airdrie
Ron Ebbesen Arena
Game 2: Fri Feb 23 - 8:15PM
Blackfalds @
Airdrie
Ron Ebbesen Arena
Game 3: Sun Feb 25 - 3:30PM
Airdrie @
Blackfalds
Blackfalds
Game 4: Tue Feb 27 - 7:30PM
Airdrie @
Blackfalds
Blackfalds
Game 5: Fri Mar 2 - 8:00PM
Blackfalds @
Airdrie
Ron Ebbesen Arena
Best of 5 series

vs
Game 1: ---
Game 2: ---
Game 3: ---
Game 4: ---
Game 5: ---
Game 6: ---
Game 7: ---

vs
Game 1: ---
Game 2: ---
Game 3: ---

vs
Game 1: ---
Game 2: ---
Game 3: ---
Game 4: ---
Game 5: ---
Game 6: ---
Game 7: ---
High River Flyers (4)
vs
Coaldale Copperheads (1)
Game 1: Tue Feb 20 - 8:15PM
High River @
Coaldale
Coaldale
Game 2: Fri Feb 23 - 8:00PM
Coaldale @
High River
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
Game 3: Sat Feb 24 - 8:30PM
High River @
Coaldale
Coaldale
Game 4: Fri Mar 2 - 8:00PM
Coaldale @
High River
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
Game 5: Sat Mar 3 - 8:30PM
High River @
Coaldale
Coaldale
Best of 5 series
Cochrane Generals (3)
vs
Okotoks Bisons (2)
Game 1: Fri Feb 23 - 8:00PM
Cochrane @
Okotoks
Murray Arena
Game 2: Sat Feb 24 - 7:30PM
Okotoks @
Cochrane
Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
Game 3: Sun Feb 25 - 1:15PM
Cochrane @
Okotoks
Murray Arena
Game 4: ---
Game 5: ---
Best of 5 series
Medicine Hat Cubs (6)
vs
Cochrane Generals (3)
Cochrane won series 2-1
Game 1: Cochrane 17 Medicine Hat 0
Game 2: Medicine Hat 2 Cochrane 1
Game 3: Cochrane 6 Medicine Hat 4
Best of 3 series
Strathmore Wheatland Kings (5)
vs
High River Flyers (4)
High River wins series 2-0
Game 1: Strathmore 1 High River 5
Game 2: High River 4 Strathmore 1
Game 3: ---
Best of 3 series