Heritage Junior Hockey League
November 18th, 2017
7:30PM
FINAL
Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Cochrane Generals CG | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Team | SOG | PP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AT | 25 (9-4-12) | 0/2 | 52 |
Cochrane Generals CG | 41 (12-16-13) | 1/2 | 32 |
#22 Dante Raposo (Zachary Giroux, JaredBainbridge) |
1:34
|
|
#23 River Ross (Taylor Girard, AustinKeller) |
1:44
|
|
#12 Jared Bainbridge (Dante Raposo, ZacharyGiroux) |
5:44
|
|
#23 River Ross (Talus Hume, SlaterRansom) |
12:26
|
|
#21 Slater Ransom (Talus Hume, AustinKeller) |
13:10
|
|
#24 Taylor Girard (River Ross, HarryOsler) |
18:47
|
#21 Slater Ransom (Austin Keller, TalusHume) | PP |
10:54
|
No Scoring |
#14 Jason Wenzel (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Roughing After Whistle |
2 Minutes
|
10:23
|
#26 Brandon Aab (Cochrane Generals) | Boarding |
2 Minutes
|
10:23
|
#8 Walid Hassin (Cochrane Generals) | Boarding |
2 Minutes
|
13:57
|
#12 Chris Sambrook (Cochrane Generals) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
14:48
|
#8 Rylan Plante-Crough (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Roughing |
2 Minutes
|
19:48
|
#5 Benjamin Orde (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
10:08
|
#4 Jesse Fischer (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
10:54
|
#25 Brett Campbell (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Roughing After Whistle |
2 Minutes
|
20:00
|
#25 Brett Campbell (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
20:00
|
#23 Clay Murray (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Roughing After Whistle |
2 Minutes
|
20:00
|
#23 Clay Murray (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
20:00
|
#5 Zach Cugnet (Cochrane Generals) | Roughing After Whistle |
2 Minutes
|
20:00
|
#5 Zach Cugnet (Cochrane Generals) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
20:00
|
#11 Jordan Fisher (Cochrane Generals) | Roughing After Whistle |
2 Minutes
|
20:00
|
#11 Jordan Fisher (Cochrane Generals) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
20:00
|
#23 River Ross (Cochrane Generals) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
14:13
|
#22 Dante Raposo (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Misconduct |
10 Minutes
|
18:19
|
#9 Dylan Wenzel (Airdrie Techmation Thunder) | Tripping |
2 Minutes
|
19:44
|
# | Name | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | J. Maccready Jack Maccready | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | A. Neis Andrew Neis | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | J. Fischer Jesse Fischer | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 10 |
5 | B. Orde Benjamin Orde | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
6 | M. Dubois Michael Dubois | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | R. Plante-Crough Rylan Plante-Crough | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
9 | D. Wenzel Dylan Wenzel | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
10 | Z. Giroux Zachary Giroux | 0 | 2 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | A. O'Bray Austin O'Bray | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
12 | J. Bainbridge Jared Bainbridge | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
13 | K. LeClair Kristopher LeClair | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
14 | J. Wenzel Jason Wenzel | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
17 | S. Carlson Stan Carlson | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | J. MacDonald Jacob MacDonald | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | N. Profeta Nicholas Profeta | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
22 | D. Raposo Dante Raposo | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 10 |
23 | C. Murray Clay Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 12 |
25 | B. Campbell Brett Campbell | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 12 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | R. Simpson Ryan Simpson | 29 | 1 | 28 | .966 | 40:00 | 0 |
35 | C. Wedenig ST L C.J Wedenig ST L | 12 | 4 | 8 | .667 | 20:00 | 0 |
# | Player | G | A | PTS | +/- | SH | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | B. Bergevin Brad Bergevin | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
3 | A. Keller Austin Keller | 0 | 3 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
4 | W. Gretton Will Gretton | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
5 | Z. Cugnet Zach Cugnet | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 12 |
7 | J. Domingo Jarod Domingo | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
8 | W. Hassin Walid Hassin | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
9 | S. Shugg Scott Shugg | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
11 | J. Fisher Jordan Fisher | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 12 |
12 | C. Sambrook Chris Sambrook | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
14 | H. Osler Harry Osler | 0 | 1 | 1 | E | 0 | 0 |
16 | C. Cugnet Carter Cugnet | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
18 | S. Norris Sam Norris | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
19 | T. Hume Talus Hume | 0 | 3 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
20 | C. Wong Colton Wong | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 0 |
21 | S. Ransom Slater Ransom | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 0 |
23 | R. Ross River Ross | 2 | 1 | 3 | E | 0 | 2 |
24 | T. Girard Taylor Girard | 1 | 1 | 2 | E | 0 | 0 |
26 | B. Aab Brandon Aab | 0 | 0 | 0 | E | 0 | 2 |
# | Name | SA | GA | SVS | SV% | MP | PIM |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 | E. Garber ST W Erik Garber ST W | 25 | 2 | 23 | .920 | 60:00 | 0 |
31 | T. Weber Trei Weber | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0:00 | 0 |
Attendance: | - |
Suspensions: |
- (AT) - Brett Campbell (AT) - Clay Murray (AT) - Benjamin Orde (AT) - Matt Thomson (AT) - Jason Wenzel (AT) - (CG) |