Game Schedule for
Heritage Junior Hockey League

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
EX FR 02-Sep-2016 7:30P Mountainview 5 Stettler 6 OT Stettler Recreation Centre  
EX SA 03-Sep-2016 7:15P High River 2 Strathmore 5 Strathmore  
EX SA 03-Sep-2016 8:00P Stettler 6 Mountainview 9 Carstairs  
  Pre-season exhibition
EX MO 05-Sep-2016 6:00P Ponoka 1 Wetaskiwin 7 Wetaskiwin  
EX FR 09-Sep-2016 8:00P Three Hills 2 Mountainview 3 OT Didsbury Recreation Complex  
EX FR 09-Sep-2016 8:00P Airdrie 7 Okotoks 2 Murray Arena  
EX FR 09-Sep-2016 8:15P Okotoks 8 High River 4 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
EX FR 09-Sep-2016 8:30P Blackfalds 4 Beaumont 5 Beaumont  
EX SA 10-Sep-2016 1:00P Glacier Nationals 2 Medicine Hat 5 Kinplex  
  Pre-season exhibition
EX SA 10-Sep-2016 6:00P Wetaskiwin 9 Ponoka 1 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
EX SA 10-Sep-2016 7:30P Strathmore 1 Cochrane 7 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
EX SA 10-Sep-2016 8:00P Three Hills 5 Red Deer 4 Collicutt  
EX SU 11-Sep-2016 1:00P Stettler 3 Wetaskiwin 5 Wetaskiwin  
EX SU 11-Sep-2016 2:30P Leduc 7 Ponoka 1 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
EX SU 11-Sep-2016 3:00P Mountainview 9 Three Hills 4 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
  Pre-season exhibition
EX SU 11-Sep-2016 3:30P Beaumont 3 Blackfalds 4 OT Blackfalds  
EX SU 11-Sep-2016 5:30P Airdrie 5 OT Red Deer 4 Collicutt  
EX SU 11-Sep-2016 6:45P Cochrane 6 Strathmore 1 Strathmore  
EX SU 11-Sep-2016 8:00P High River 1 Okotoks 2 Murray Arena  
EX TU 13-Sep-2016 7:45P Ponoka 0 Leduc 5 Leduc  
EX TU 13-Sep-2016 8:45P Red Deer 2 OT Blackfalds 1 Blackfalds  
RS FR 16-Sep-2016 8:00P Red Deer 3 Mountainview 5 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 16-Sep-2016 8:00P Coaldale 4 Okotoks 2 Murray Arena  
RS FR 16-Sep-2016 8:00P Three Hills 0 Airdrie 6 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
  Pre-season exhibition
EX FR 16-Sep-2016 8:00P Ponoka 7 Vegreville 0 Vegreville  
RS FR 16-Sep-2016 8:15P Cochrane 7 High River 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 17-Sep-2016 7:30P High River 1 Coaldale 8 Coaldale  
RS SA 17-Sep-2016 7:30P Medicine Hat 1 Cochrane 5 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS SA 17-Sep-2016 8:00P Ponoka 0 Red Deer 4 Collicutt  
RS SA 17-Sep-2016 8:00P Banff Academy 1 Three Hills 2 OT Three Hills Centennial Arena  
  Time change re start of game
RS SU 18-Sep-2016 2:15P Airdrie 5 Medicine Hat 4 Kinplex  
  Pre-season exhibition
EX SU 18-Sep-2016 2:30P Vegreville 5 Ponoka 2 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SU 18-Sep-2016 3:00P Okotoks 4 Strathmore 6 Strathmore  
RS SU 18-Sep-2016 3:30P Coaldale 8 Banff Academy 3 Banff  
EX SU 18-Sep-2016 3:30P Blackfalds 2 Stettler 4 Stettler Recreation Centre  
EX TU 20-Sep-2016 7:45P Stettler 0 Blackfalds 9 Blackfalds  
RS FR 23-Sep-2016 7:30P Mountainview 11 Stettler 2 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 23-Sep-2016 8:00P Red Deer 0 Airdrie 3 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 23-Sep-2016 8:00P Ponoka 4 Three Hills 6 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS FR 23-Sep-2016 8:15P Okotoks 9 High River 2 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 24-Sep-2016 7:00P Medicine Hat 2 High River 6 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 24-Sep-2016 8:00P Three Hills 0 Red Deer 8 Collicutt  
RS SA 24-Sep-2016 8:00P Airdrie 11 Mountainview 9 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS SA 24-Sep-2016 8:00P Cochrane 6 Strathmore 3 Strathmore  
RS SA 24-Sep-2016 8:30P Banff Academy 0 Coaldale 8 Coaldale  
RS SU 25-Sep-2016 3:30P Cochrane 9 Blackfalds 2 Blackfalds  
RS SU 25-Sep-2016 3:30P Stettler 5 SO Medicine Hat 4 Kinplex  
  Change in start time
RS SU 25-Sep-2016 8:45P Strathmore 7 Banff Academy 3 Banff  
RS FR 30-Sep-2016 7:30P Strathmore 6 Stettler 7 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 30-Sep-2016 8:00P Banff Academy 2 Mountainview 9 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 30-Sep-2016 8:00P Red Deer 2 Okotoks 3 Murray Arena  
RS FR 30-Sep-2016 8:00P Cochrane 5 Airdrie 1 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 30-Sep-2016 8:15P Blackfalds 3 High River 4 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 01-Oct-2016 2:45P Stettler 4 High River 2 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
  Location changed as well as time
RS SA 01-Oct-2016 7:30P Airdrie 6 Banff Academy 3 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS SA 01-Oct-2016 8:00P Cochrane 4 Red Deer 1 Collicutt  
RS SA 01-Oct-2016 8:00P Medicine Hat 4 Three Hills 5 SO Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 01-Oct-2016 8:15P Mountainview 5 Strathmore 2 Strathmore  
RS SA 01-Oct-2016 8:30P Ponoka 2 Coaldale 9 Coaldale  
RS SU 02-Oct-2016 1:00P Three Hills 6 Okotoks 7 SO Murray Arena  
RS SU 02-Oct-2016 2:15P Ponoka 3 Medicine Hat 9 Kinplex  
RS SU 02-Oct-2016 3:30P High River 6 Blackfalds 3 Blackfalds  
RS SU 02-Oct-2016 5:30P Banff Academy 2 Cochrane 3 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 07-Oct-2016 7:30P Ponoka 0 Cochrane 16 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 07-Oct-2016 7:30P Mountainview 4 Stettler 1 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 07-Oct-2016 8:00P Blackfalds 3 Okotoks 1 Murray Arena  
RS FR 07-Oct-2016 8:00P Red Deer 5 Strathmore 1 Strathmore  
RS FR 07-Oct-2016 8:15P Airdrie 7 High River 2 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 08-Oct-2016 7:30P Okotoks 6 SO Airdrie 5 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS SA 08-Oct-2016 7:30P Cochrane 7 Stettler 2 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS SA 08-Oct-2016 8:00P Medicine Hat 2 Red Deer 3 SO Collicutt  
RS SA 08-Oct-2016 8:00P High River 2 Ponoka 6 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SA 08-Oct-2016 8:30P Mountainview 7 Coaldale 2 Coaldale  
  Time change
RS SU 09-Oct-2016 1:15P High River 0 Okotoks 7 Murray Arena  
RS SU 09-Oct-2016 3:30P Strathmore 3 Blackfalds 4 SO Blackfalds  
RS SU 09-Oct-2016 4:00P Airdrie 2 Stettler 3 OT Stettler Recreation Centre  
  Game time change
RS SU 09-Oct-2016 8:00P Three Hills 2 Coaldale 3 Coaldale  
RS MO 10-Oct-2016 2:30P Medicine Hat 1 Coaldale 5 Coaldale  
RS WE 12-Oct-2016 7:45P Blackfalds 5 Ponoka 0 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS FR 14-Oct-2016 8:00P Strathmore 6 Airdrie 7 OT Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 14-Oct-2016 8:00P Coaldale 8 Stettler 3 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 14-Oct-2016 8:00P Cochrane 7 Three Hills 1 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 15-Oct-2016 8:00P Banff Academy 0 Red Deer 5 Collicutt  
RS SA 15-Oct-2016 8:00P High River 1 Mountainview 3 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS SA 15-Oct-2016 8:00P Okotoks 6 Ponoka 4 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SA 15-Oct-2016 8:00P Three Hills 2 Strathmore 5 Strathmore  
RS SA 15-Oct-2016 8:30P Airdrie 1 Coaldale 2 Coaldale  
  Time change
RS SU 16-Oct-2016 1:15P Stettler 3 Okotoks 5 Murray Arena  
RS SU 16-Oct-2016 2:30P Banff Academy 4 Ponoka 9 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SU 16-Oct-2016 3:30P Medicine Hat 0 Blackfalds 4 Blackfalds  
RS FR 21-Oct-2016 7:30P Strathmore 2 Cochrane 5 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 21-Oct-2016 7:30P Three Hills 2 Stettler 0 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 21-Oct-2016 8:00P Ponoka 2 Mountainview 12 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 21-Oct-2016 8:00P Blackfalds 4 Airdrie 6 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 21-Oct-2016 8:15P Banff Academy 5 High River 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
  Puck drop changed from 7pm
RS SA 22-Oct-2016 7:30P Okotoks 6 SO Banff Academy 5 Banff  
RS SA 22-Oct-2016 8:00P Stettler 3 Red Deer 4 SO Collicutt  
RS SA 22-Oct-2016 8:00P Airdrie 5 Ponoka 3 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SA 22-Oct-2016 8:00P Mountainview 9 Three Hills 2 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 22-Oct-2016 8:15P Medicine Hat 1 Strathmore 8 Strathmore  
RS SA 22-Oct-2016 8:30P Cochrane 3 Coaldale 9 Coaldale  
RS SU 23-Oct-2016 2:15P High River 6 Medicine Hat 3 Kinplex  
RS SU 23-Oct-2016 2:30P Strathmore 4 Ponoka 5 SO Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SU 23-Oct-2016 3:30P Red Deer 7 Blackfalds 3 Blackfalds  
RS SU 23-Oct-2016 4:00P Banff Academy 3 Stettler 9 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS TH 27-Oct-2016 8:00P Coaldale 5 Medicine Hat 2 Kinplex  
RS FR 28-Oct-2016 8:00P Cochrane 3 Mountainview 6 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 28-Oct-2016 8:00P Airdrie 3 Okotoks 2 Murray Arena  
RS FR 28-Oct-2016 8:00P Blackfalds 6 Three Hills 1 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS FR 28-Oct-2016 8:15P Ponoka 4 High River 5 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 29-Oct-2016 7:30P High River 2 Airdrie 5 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS SA 29-Oct-2016 7:30P Mountainview 4 Cochrane 8 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS SA 29-Oct-2016 7:30P Medicine Hat 2 Stettler 7 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS SA 29-Oct-2016 8:00P Strathmore 5 Red Deer 6 Collicutt  
  Time change from 2:30
RS SU 30-Oct-2016 2:15P Red Deer 5 SO Medicine Hat 4 Kinplex  
RS SU 30-Oct-2016 2:30P Cochrane 11 Ponoka 1 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SU 30-Oct-2016 3:30P Okotoks 4 Blackfalds 5 Blackfalds  
RS TU 01-Nov-2016 8:30P Blackfalds 6 Strathmore 1 Strathmore  
RS WE 02-Nov-2016 7:45P Three Hills 3 SO Ponoka 2 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS TH 03-Nov-2016 8:00P Banff Academy 8 Medicine Hat 5 Kinplex  
RS FR 04-Nov-2016 7:30P Coaldale 5 Cochrane 6 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 04-Nov-2016 8:00P Red Deer 6 Airdrie 7 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 04-Nov-2016 8:00P Mountainview 6 Three Hills 3 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS FR 04-Nov-2016 8:15P Strathmore 3 High River 4 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS FR 04-Nov-2016 8:15P Banff Academy 6 Medicine Hat 3 Kinplex  
RS SA 05-Nov-2016 7:30P Medicine Hat 3 Cochrane 10 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Puck drop changed from 7pm
RS SA 05-Nov-2016 7:30P High River 2 Banff Academy 3 Banff  
RS SA 05-Nov-2016 8:00P Three Hills 1 Red Deer 7 Collicutt  
RS SA 05-Nov-2016 8:00P Airdrie 6 OT Mountainview 5 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS SA 05-Nov-2016 8:30P Okotoks 1 Coaldale 4 Coaldale  
  Time change
RS SU 06-Nov-2016 1:15P Cochrane 7 Okotoks 3 Murray Arena  
RS SU 06-Nov-2016 3:30P Stettler 3 Blackfalds 8 Blackfalds  
RS WE 09-Nov-2016 7:45P Blackfalds 5 OT Ponoka 4 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS FR 11-Nov-2016 8:00P Okotoks 7 SO Mountainview 6 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 11-Nov-2016 8:00P Strathmore 3 Three Hills 1 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 12-Nov-2016 7:30P Airdrie 0 Cochrane 2 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS SA 12-Nov-2016 8:00P Medicine Hat 6 Ponoka 3 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SA 12-Nov-2016 8:15P Stettler 3 Strathmore 2 Strathmore  
RS SA 12-Nov-2016 8:30P Red Deer 5 Coaldale 3 Coaldale  
  Game start changed
RS SU 13-Nov-2016 2:15P Cochrane 3 Medicine Hat 1 Kinplex  
RS SU 13-Nov-2016 2:30P Coaldale 4 Ponoka 5 SO Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SU 13-Nov-2016 3:30P Mountainview 14 Blackfalds 5 Blackfalds  
RS SU 13-Nov-2016 7:00P Okotoks 4 Red Deer 2 Collicutt  
RS TU 15-Nov-2016 8:15P Blackfalds 4 Stettler 1 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 18-Nov-2016 7:30P Three Hills 0 Cochrane 4 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 18-Nov-2016 8:00P Ponoka 7 Okotoks 4 Murray Arena  
RS FR 18-Nov-2016 8:00P Banff Academy 2 Airdrie 12 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 18-Nov-2016 8:15P Mountainview 6 High River 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 19-Nov-2016 7:30P Red Deer 6 Cochrane 4 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Puck drop changed from 7pm
RS SA 19-Nov-2016 7:30P Medicine Hat 6 Banff Academy 5 Banff  
RS SA 19-Nov-2016 8:00P Strathmore 6 Mountainview 3 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS SA 19-Nov-2016 8:00P Okotoks 10 Three Hills 3 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 19-Nov-2016 8:30P Stettler 1 Coaldale 9 Coaldale  
RS SU 20-Nov-2016 2:00P Airdrie 3 Strathmore 4 Strathmore  
RS SU 20-Nov-2016 3:30P Coaldale 1 Blackfalds 6 Blackfalds  
RS SU 20-Nov-2016 4:00P High River 5 Stettler 7 Stettler Recreation Centre  
  Puck drop changed from 3:30 pm
RS SU 20-Nov-2016 4:30P Red Deer 4 Banff Academy 3 Banff  
RS WE 23-Nov-2016 7:45P Mountainview 7 Ponoka 2 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS FR 25-Nov-2016 7:30P Three Hills 1 Stettler 6 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 25-Nov-2016 8:00P Ponoka 2 Mountainview 9 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 25-Nov-2016 8:00P Strathmore 2 Okotoks 6 Murray Arena  
RS FR 25-Nov-2016 8:00P Blackfalds 5 Airdrie 6 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 25-Nov-2016 8:15P Coaldale 7 High River 1 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 26-Nov-2016 7:30P Okotoks 6 Cochrane 3 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS SA 26-Nov-2016 8:00P Stettler 1 Red Deer 3 Collicutt  
RS SA 26-Nov-2016 8:00P Medicine Hat 3 Mountainview 7 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS SA 26-Nov-2016 8:15P High River 3 Strathmore 5 Strathmore  
RS SA 26-Nov-2016 8:30P Blackfalds 6 Coaldale 3 Coaldale  
  Game start changed
RS SU 27-Nov-2016 4:30P Okotoks 3 OT Medicine Hat 2 Kinplex  
RS TU 29-Nov-2016 7:30P Red Deer 2 Blackfalds 3 Blackfalds  
RS WE 30-Nov-2016 8:00P Airdrie 9 Ponoka 4 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS FR 02-Dec-2016 8:00P Blackfalds 3 Mountainview 5 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 02-Dec-2016 8:00P Banff Academy 2 Okotoks 6 Murray Arena  
RS FR 02-Dec-2016 8:00P Stettler 2 Airdrie 5 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 02-Dec-2016 8:00P Coaldale 8 Three Hills 0 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS FR 02-Dec-2016 8:15P Medicine Hat 4 SO High River 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 03-Dec-2016 7:30P High River 1 Cochrane 13 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Puck drop changed from 7pm
RS SA 03-Dec-2016 7:30P Stettler 9 Banff Academy 4 Banff  
RS SA 03-Dec-2016 8:00P Mountainview 5 OT Red Deer 4 Collicutt  
RS SA 03-Dec-2016 8:00P Airdrie 5 Three Hills 2 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 03-Dec-2016 8:30P Strathmore 2 Coaldale 10 Coaldale  
  Time change
RS SU 04-Dec-2016 1:15P Medicine Hat 3 Okotoks 5 Murray Arena  
RS SU 04-Dec-2016 2:00P Coaldale 4 Strathmore 7 Strathmore  
RS SU 04-Dec-2016 2:30P Red Deer 3 OT Ponoka 2 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SU 04-Dec-2016 3:30P Three Hills 0 Blackfalds 2 Blackfalds  
  Puck drop changed from 3:30 pm
RS SU 04-Dec-2016 4:30P Cochrane 3 Banff Academy 4 SO Banff  
RS WE 07-Dec-2016 7:45P Stettler 8 Ponoka 4 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS FR 09-Dec-2016 8:00P Coaldale 4 Okotoks 7 Murray Arena  
RS FR 09-Dec-2016 8:00P Mountainview 6 Airdrie 3 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 09-Dec-2016 8:00P Red Deer 11 Three Hills 3 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS FR 09-Dec-2016 8:15P Cochrane 10 High River 1 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 10-Dec-2016 2:15P Cochrane 9 Medicine Hat 0 Kinplex  
RS SA 10-Dec-2016 8:00P Airdrie 1 Red Deer 6 Collicutt  
RS SA 10-Dec-2016 8:00P Stettler 5 Mountainview 6 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS SA 10-Dec-2016 8:00P Okotoks 4 Strathmore 1 Strathmore  
RS SA 10-Dec-2016 8:00P Ponoka 2 Three Hills 1 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 10-Dec-2016 8:30P High River 1 Coaldale 6 Coaldale  
  Time change
RS SU 11-Dec-2016 1:15P Strathmore 1 Okotoks 9 Murray Arena  
  Game start changed
RS SU 11-Dec-2016 2:15P Blackfalds 7 Medicine Hat 4 Kinplex  
  Puck drop changed from 3:30 pm
RS SU 11-Dec-2016 4:30P Coaldale 8 Banff Academy 1 Banff  
RS TU 13-Dec-2016 7:30P Banff Academy 2 Blackfalds 10 Blackfalds  
RS TU 13-Dec-2016 8:15P Red Deer 3 Stettler 5 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 16-Dec-2016 7:30P Red Deer 6 SO Stettler 5 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 16-Dec-2016 8:00P Ponoka 3 Airdrie 11 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
  Location and time change.
RS FR 16-Dec-2016 8:00P Three Hills 0 Banff Academy 1 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS FR 16-Dec-2016 8:15P Okotoks 8 High River 5 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS SA 17-Dec-2016 7:45P High River 2 Medicine Hat 5 Kinplex  
RS SA 17-Dec-2016 8:00P Blackfalds 1 Red Deer 7 Collicutt  
RS SA 17-Dec-2016 8:00P Cochrane 5 Strathmore 3 Strathmore  
RS SA 17-Dec-2016 8:00P Stettler 9 Three Hills 5 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 17-Dec-2016 8:30P Banff Academy 2 Coaldale 8 Coaldale  
RS SU 18-Dec-2016 3:30P Airdrie 5 Blackfalds 3 Blackfalds  
RS SU 18-Dec-2016 4:00P Strathmore 7 Medicine Hat 5 Kinplex  
  Puck drop changed from 3:30 pm
RS SU 18-Dec-2016 4:30P Mountainview 7 Banff Academy 2 Banff  
RS TU 20-Dec-2016 7:30P Ponoka 6 OT Blackfalds 5 Blackfalds  
RS FR 23-Dec-2016 7:30P Airdrie 8 Stettler 5 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 30-Dec-2016 7:30P Ponoka 10 Stettler 6 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS TU 03-Jan-2017 7:30P Stettler 5 Blackfalds 3 Blackfalds  
RS WE 04-Jan-2017 8:00P Red Deer 4 Mountainview 6 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS TH 05-Jan-2017 8:00P Coaldale 7 Medicine Hat 2 Kinplex  
RS FR 06-Jan-2017 7:30P Strathmore 3 Cochrane 6 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 06-Jan-2017 8:00P Coaldale 3 Mountainview 5 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 06-Jan-2017 8:00P Three Hills 1 Airdrie 10 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 06-Jan-2017 8:15P Banff Academy 4 SO High River 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
  Puck drop changed from 7pm
RS SA 07-Jan-2017 7:30P Okotoks 4 Banff Academy 0 Banff  
RS SA 07-Jan-2017 8:00P Ponoka 3 Red Deer 4 Collicutt  
RS SA 07-Jan-2017 8:00P Medicine Hat 1 Strathmore 2 SO Strathmore  
RS SA 07-Jan-2017 8:00P Blackfalds 7 Three Hills 4 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 07-Jan-2017 8:30P Cochrane 3 Coaldale 2 Coaldale  
  Time change
RS SU 08-Jan-2017 1:15P High River 1 Okotoks 9 Murray Arena  
  Game start changed
RS SU 08-Jan-2017 2:15P Three Hills 3 Medicine Hat 5 Kinplex  
RS TU 10-Jan-2017 7:30P Mountainview 0 Blackfalds 2 Blackfalds  
RS TU 10-Jan-2017 8:30P Banff Academy 4 SO Strathmore 3 Strathmore  
RS WE 11-Jan-2017 7:45P Stettler 7 Ponoka 4 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS FR 13-Jan-2017 7:30P Coaldale 4 Cochrane 8 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 13-Jan-2017 8:00P Three Hills 4 Mountainview 8 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 13-Jan-2017 8:00P Ponoka 1 Airdrie 15 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 13-Jan-2017 8:15P Strathmore 6 High River 4 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
  Puck drop changed from 7pm
RS SA 14-Jan-2017 7:30P High River 1 Banff Academy 2 Banff  
RS SA 14-Jan-2017 8:00P Blackfalds 4 Red Deer 3 Collicutt  
RS SA 14-Jan-2017 8:00P Stettler 3 Three Hills 4 SO Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 14-Jan-2017 8:30P Okotoks 6 OT Coaldale 5 Coaldale  
  Time change
RS SU 15-Jan-2017 1:15P Cochrane 4 OT Okotoks 3 Murray Arena  
RS SU 15-Jan-2017 2:15P Medicine Hat 1 Airdrie 9 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS SU 15-Jan-2017 2:30P Mountainview 10 Ponoka 1 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
  RE-scheduled from Oct14/16
RS SU 15-Jan-2017 4:30P Red Deer 3 High River 2 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS TU 17-Jan-2017 7:30P Airdrie 3 Blackfalds 4 SO Blackfalds  
  Date and time change
RS TU 17-Jan-2017 8:00P Stettler 1 Cochrane 9 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 20-Jan-2017 7:30P Blackfalds 1 Cochrane 5 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 20-Jan-2017 7:30P Okotoks 2 Stettler 9 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 20-Jan-2017 8:00P Coaldale 3 Airdrie 6 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 20-Jan-2017 8:15P Three Hills 2 High River 5 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
RS FR 20-Jan-2017 8:15P Strathmore 3 Medicine Hat 8 Kinplex  
RS SA 21-Jan-2017 7:45P Mountainview 6 Medicine Hat 1 Kinplex  
RS SA 21-Jan-2017 8:00P Coaldale 5 Red Deer 6 Collicutt  
RS SA 21-Jan-2017 8:00P Ponoka 2 Strathmore 7 Strathmore  
RS SA 21-Jan-2017 8:00P High River 7 Three Hills 3 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
  Time change
RS SU 22-Jan-2017 1:15P Mountainview 1 Okotoks 5 Murray Arena  
  Puck drop changed from 3:30 pm
RS SU 22-Jan-2017 4:30P Blackfalds 6 Banff Academy 4 Banff  
RS TU 24-Jan-2017 8:15P Ponoka 2 Stettler 6 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 27-Jan-2017 7:30P Banff Academy 4 Cochrane 5 OT Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
RS FR 27-Jan-2017 8:00P Blackfalds 6 Mountainview 2 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 27-Jan-2017 8:00P Stettler 5 Airdrie 3 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 27-Jan-2017 8:15P Coaldale 7 High River 4 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex  
  Changed from Jan20
RS SA 28-Jan-2017 4:30P Ponoka 2 Banff Academy 5 Banff  
RS SA 28-Jan-2017 7:30P Okotoks 1 Cochrane 7 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Location & time change
RS SA 28-Jan-2017 7:30P High River 3 Strathmore 6 Siksika  
RS SA 28-Jan-2017 8:00P Mountainview 3 Red Deer 4 OT Collicutt  
RS SA 28-Jan-2017 8:00P Airdrie 6 Three Hills 2 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 28-Jan-2017 8:30P Medicine Hat 2 Coaldale 11 Coaldale  
RS SU 29-Jan-2017 2:30P Red Deer 4 OT Ponoka 3 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SU 29-Jan-2017 3:30P Three Hills 1 Blackfalds 4 Blackfalds  
RS SU 29-Jan-2017 4:15P Okotoks 2 Medicine Hat 4 Kinplex  
  Puck drop changed from 3:30 pm
RS SU 29-Jan-2017 4:30P Strathmore 10 Banff Academy 4 Banff  
RS TU 31-Jan-2017 7:30P Ponoka 4 Blackfalds 11 Blackfalds  
RS TU 31-Jan-2017 8:30P Banff Academy 3 Strathmore 4 OT Strathmore  
RS WE 01-Feb-2017 8:00P Three Hills 4 Mountainview 15 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS FR 03-Feb-2017 7:30P Blackfalds 3 Stettler 2 Stettler Recreation Centre  
RS FR 03-Feb-2017 8:00P Banff Academy 4 Okotoks 7 Murray Arena  
RS FR 03-Feb-2017 8:00P Mountainview 4 Airdrie 2 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
RS FR 03-Feb-2017 8:00P Coaldale 5 Strathmore 4 Strathmore  
RS FR 03-Feb-2017 8:00P Red Deer 6 Three Hills 4 Three Hills Centennial Arena  
RS SA 04-Feb-2017 7:30P High River 5 Cochrane 7 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Puck drop changed from 7pm
RS SA 04-Feb-2017 7:30P Medicine Hat 2 Banff Academy 5 Banff  
RS SA 04-Feb-2017 8:00P Airdrie 5 Red Deer 4 Collicutt  
RS SA 04-Feb-2017 8:00P Stettler 4 Mountainview 10 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
RS SA 04-Feb-2017 8:00P Three Hills 3 Ponoka 1 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex  
RS SA 04-Feb-2017 8:30P Strathmore 3 Coaldale 9 Coaldale  
  Time change
RS SU 05-Feb-2017 1:15P Medicine Hat 0 Okotoks 10 Murray Arena  
  Puck drop changed from 3:30 pm
RS SU 05-Feb-2017 4:30P Cochrane 4 OT Banff Academy 3 Banff  
  Start time change
RS SU 05-Feb-2017 7:00P High River 7 Red Deer 5 Collicutt  
  Game 1 best of 3
PO TU 07-Feb-2017 8:30P Banff Academy 6 Strathmore 1 Strathmore  
  Game 1 best of 3
PO WE 08-Feb-2017 7:30P Stettler 2 Blackfalds 3 OT Blackfalds  
  Game 1 best of 3
PO WE 08-Feb-2017 8:00P Ponoka 0 Red Deer 5 Collicutt  
  Game 1 best of 3
PO TH 09-Feb-2017 8:00P Coaldale 6 Medicine Hat 2 Kinplex  
  Game 2 best of 3
PO FR 10-Feb-2017 7:30P Red Deer 6 Ponoka 1 Maskwacis  
  Game 2 best of 3
PO SA 11-Feb-2017 7:30P Strathmore 4 Banff Academy 5 OT Banff  
  Game 2 Best of 3
PO SA 11-Feb-2017 7:30P Blackfalds 3 Stettler 5 Stettler Recreation Centre  
  Game 2 best of 3
PO SA 11-Feb-2017 8:30P Medicine Hat 1 Coaldale 9 Coaldale  
  Game 3 if necessary
PO SU 12-Feb-2017 3:30P Stettler 4 Blackfalds 5 OT Blackfalds  
  Game 1 best of 7
PO TU 14-Feb-2017 8:00P Red Deer 4 Airdrie 5 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
  Game 1 best of 7
PO TU 14-Feb-2017 8:00P Banff Academy 0 Cochrane 12 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Game 1 best of 7
PO WE 15-Feb-2017 8:00P Blackfalds 6 OT Mountainview 5 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
  Game 2 best of 7
PO WE 15-Feb-2017 8:30P Airdrie 1 Red Deer 3 Collicutt  
  Game 2 best of 7
PO TH 16-Feb-2017 8:00P Cochrane 8 Banff Academy 1 Banff  
  Game 1 best of 7
PO TH 16-Feb-2017 8:15P Coaldale 5 Okotoks 6 Murray Arena  
  Game 3 best of 7
PO FR 17-Feb-2017 8:00P Red Deer 4 Airdrie 6 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
  Game 3 best of 7
PO SA 18-Feb-2017 7:30P Banff Academy 0 Cochrane 7 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Game 2 best of 7
PO SA 18-Feb-2017 8:00P Blackfalds 1 Mountainview 8 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
  Game 4 best of 7
PO SA 18-Feb-2017 8:00P Airdrie 2 Red Deer 3 Collicutt  
  Game 2 best of 7
PO SA 18-Feb-2017 8:30P Okotoks 4 OT Coaldale 3 Coaldale  
  Game 3 best of 7
PO SU 19-Feb-2017 1:15P Coaldale 2 Okotoks 3 OT Murray Arena  
  Game 4 best of 7 Start time changed
PO SU 19-Feb-2017 2:30P Cochrane 7 Banff Academy 3 Banff  
  Game 3 best of 7
PO SU 19-Feb-2017 3:30P Mountainview 6 Blackfalds 4 Blackfalds  
  Game 4 best of 7
PO TU 21-Feb-2017 7:30P Mountainview 4 Blackfalds 2 Blackfalds  
  Game 4 best of 7
PO TU 21-Feb-2017 7:30P Okotoks 4 Coaldale 5 OT Coaldale  
  Game 5 best of 7 if necessary
PO TU 21-Feb-2017 8:00P Red Deer 4 Airdrie 0 Ron Ebbesen Arena  
  Game 5 best of 7 if necessary
PO WE 22-Feb-2017 8:00P Blackfalds 2 Mountainview 5 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
  Game 6 best of 7 if necessary
PO WE 22-Feb-2017 8:00P Airdrie 2 Red Deer 6 Collicutt  
  Game 5 best of 7 if necessary
PO FR 24-Feb-2017 8:00P Coaldale 5 Okotoks 2 Murray Arena  
  Game 6 best of 7 if necessary
PO SA 25-Feb-2017 8:30P Okotoks 1 Coaldale 5 Coaldale  
  Game 7 best of 7 if necessary
PO SU 26-Feb-2017 1:15P Coaldale 6 Okotoks 4 Murray Arena  
  Game 1 best of 7
PO TU 28-Feb-2017 8:00P Coaldale 8 Cochrane 5 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Game 1 best of 7
PO WE 01-Mar-2017 8:00P Red Deer 3 Mountainview 4 OT Didsbury Recreation Complex  
  Game 2 best of 7
PO FR 03-Mar-2017 7:30P Coaldale 2 Cochrane 3 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Game 2 best of 7
PO FR 03-Mar-2017 8:30P Mountainview 4 Red Deer 6 Collicutt  
  Game 3 best of 7
PO SA 04-Mar-2017 8:00P Red Deer 3 Mountainview 6 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
  Game 3 best of 7
PO SA 04-Mar-2017 8:30P Cochrane 7 Coaldale 2 Coaldale  
  Game 4 best of 7
PO TU 07-Mar-2017 8:00P Mountainview 2 Red Deer 6 Collicutt  
  Game 4 best of 7
PO WE 08-Mar-2017 8:00P Cochrane 2 Coaldale 3 Coaldale  
  Game 5 if necessary
PO WE 08-Mar-2017 8:00P Red Deer 0 Mountainview 4 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
  Game 5 best of 7
PO FR 10-Mar-2017 7:30P Coaldale 3 Cochrane 4 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Game 6 if necessary
PO FR 10-Mar-2017 8:30P Mountainview 1 Red Deer 7 Collicutt  
  Game 7 if necessary
PO SA 11-Mar-2017 8:00P Red Deer 5 Mountainview 3 Didsbury Recreation Complex  
  Game 6 best of 7
PO SA 11-Mar-2017 8:30P Cochrane 7 Coaldale 5 Coaldale  
  Game 1 best of 5
PO TU 14-Mar-2017 8:00P Red Deer 4 Cochrane 1 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Game 2 best of 5
PO SA 18-Mar-2017 8:00P Cochrane 5 Red Deer 2 Collicutt  
  Game 3 best of 5
PO SU 19-Mar-2017 2:30P Red Deer 5 Cochrane 4 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre  
  Game 4 best of 5 if necessary
PO TH 23-Mar-2017 7:30P Cochrane 3 Red Deer 4 OT Collicutt  
EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Friday, May 26, 2017.