Sponsors Go Here
HJHL Ticker:
Playoff Bracket
Staff Suspensions
Notice Board
Special Teams
League Scoring Records
Three Stars of the Month
Training Camps
HJHL By-laws, Policies
HJHL Constitution
Player of the Week
HJHL Network Audio
HJHL Network Video
League History
Past Champions
Links
Select seasons >>>
   Heritage Junior Hockey League: no title
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
7:30P Coaldale 5 Cochrane 2 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
8:00P Okotoks 4 High River 7 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
8:00P Ponoka 2 Airdrie 8 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 5 Boxscore
8:00P Red Deer 3 Three Hills 2 Three Hills Centennial Arena Official Scoresheet
  Date changed from Jan 5/18
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:30P Ponoka 2 Stettler 3 OT Big Valley
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
7:30P Medicine Hat 0 Cochrane 8 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
8:00P Blackfalds 0 Red Deer 7 Collicutt
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
8:00P Three Hills 1 Mountainview 8 Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Jan. 6 Boxscore
8:30P Strathmore 4 OT Coaldale 3 Coaldale
  LEAGUE ALL-STAR GAME IN OKOTOKS
EX
Sun, Jan. 7
1:15P NORTH   SOUTH   Murray Arena
RS
Tue, Jan. 9 Boxscore
7:30P Ponoka 1 Blackfalds 4 Blackfalds
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
7:30P Coaldale 7 Medicine Hat 3 Kinplex
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
8:00P Cochrane 4 Okotoks 1 Murray Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
8:00P Mountainview 7 SO Airdrie 6 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 12 Boxscore
8:00P High River 4 Strathmore 2 Strathmore
RS
Sat, Jan. 13 Boxscore
5:00P Okotoks 11 Medicine Hat 4 Kinplex
RS
Sat, Jan. 13 Boxscore
7:30P Strathmore 2 Cochrane 3 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
  Arena changed from Collicut
RS
Sat, Jan. 13 Boxscore
8:00P Three Hills 1 Red Deer 8 Servus Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 13 Boxscore
8:30P High River 2 Coaldale 5 Coaldale
RS
Sat, Jan. 13 Boxscore
8:30P Stettler 5 Ponoka 6 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Sun, Jan. 14 Boxscore
3:00P Airdrie 7 Ponoka 5 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Sun, Jan. 14 Boxscore
3:30P Stettler 4 Blackfalds 1 Blackfalds
RS
Tue, Jan. 16 Boxscore
7:30P Red Deer 6 OT Blackfalds 5 Blackfalds
RS
Fri, Jan. 19 Boxscore
8:00P Red Deer 3 Mountainview 1 Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Jan. 19 Boxscore
8:00P Strathmore 4 Okotoks 7 Murray Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 19 Boxscore
8:00P Stettler 5 Airdrie 4 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 19 Boxscore
8:00P Ponoka 6 Three Hills 1 Three Hills Centennial Arena
  Time change
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
4:15P Okotoks 4 Strathmore 2 Strathmore
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
4:30P Medicine Hat 5 High River 4 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
  Arena changed from Collicut
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
8:00P Airdrie 4 Red Deer 5 OT Servus Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
8:00P Stettler 4 Mountainview 5 Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
8:00P Coaldale 8 Three Hills 2 Three Hills Centennial Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 20 Boxscore
8:30P Blackfalds 3 Ponoka 4 SO Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Sun, Jan. 21 Boxscore
1:15P Three Hills 1 Okotoks 14 Murray Arena
RS
Sun, Jan. 21 Boxscore
2:00P Coaldale 2 Strathmore 1 Strathmore
  Game changed from October 29/17
RS
Sun, Jan. 21 Boxscore
3:00P Medicine Hat 5 Ponoka 7 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Wed, Jan. 24 Boxscore
7:30P Mountainview 4 Ponoka 5 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Wed, Jan. 24 Boxscore
8:00P Blackfalds 8 Three Hills 0 Three Hills Centennial Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 26 Boxscore
8:00P Cochrane 4 High River 0 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Jan. 26 Boxscore
8:00P Coaldale 6 Okotoks 3 Murray Arena
RS
Fri, Jan. 26 Boxscore
8:00P Red Deer 7 Airdrie 4 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 27 Boxscore
7:30P Strathmore 3 Cochrane 9 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
  Arena changed from Collicut
RS
Sat, Jan. 27 Boxscore
8:00P Mountainview 4 Red Deer 6 Servus Arena
RS
Sat, Jan. 27 Boxscore
8:30P Medicine Hat 2 Coaldale 3 OT Coaldale
RS
Sat, Jan. 27 Boxscore
8:30P Three Hills 2 Ponoka 8 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Sun, Jan. 28 Boxscore
1:15P Stettler 6 Okotoks 8 Okotoks
RS
Sun, Jan. 28 Boxscore
3:30P Three Hills 1 Blackfalds 12 Blackfalds
RS
Sun, Jan. 28 Boxscore
5:00P Medicine Hat 2 SO Strathmore 1 Strathmore
  Start time changed to 7:45pm
RS
Tue, Jan. 30 Boxscore
7:45P Ponoka 2 Blackfalds 4 Blackfalds

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

No Games Today