Sponsors Go Here
HJHL Ticker:
Playoff Bracket
Staff Suspensions
Notice Board
Special Teams
Three Stars of the Month
Training Camps
HJHL By-laws, Policies
HJHL Constitution
Suspension Guidelines
HJHL Power Five
Player of the Week
HJHL Network Audio
HJHL Network Video
League History
Past Champions
Links
Select seasons >>>
   Heritage Junior Hockey League: Schedules
MAIN SCHEDULE OFFICIALS SCHEDULE

JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Select a team or division >>
Set above team/division as default? 
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Fri, Nov. 3 Boxscore
8:00P Strathmore 8 High River 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Nov. 3 Boxscore
8:00P Blackfalds 4 Okotoks 7 Murray Arena
RS
Fri, Nov. 3 Boxscore
8:00P Ponoka 5 Airdrie 6 OT Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Sat, Nov. 4 Boxscore
7:30P Mountainview 3 Stettler 4 SO Big Valley
RS
Sat, Nov. 4 Boxscore
7:30P High River 7 Medicine Hat 8 SO Kinplex
RS
Sat, Nov. 4 Boxscore
7:30P Okotoks 2 Cochrane 5 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
RS
Sat, Nov. 4
8:30P Red Deer 3 Coaldale 4 SO Coaldale
RS
Sun, Nov. 5 Boxscore
1:15P High River 3 SO Okotoks 2 Murray Arena
RS
Sun, Nov. 5 Boxscore
2:30P Red Deer 5 Medicine Hat 1 Kinplex
RS
Sun, Nov. 5 Boxscore
3:30P Mountainview 3 Blackfalds 4 Blackfalds
RS
Sun, Nov. 5 Boxscore
5:30P Coaldale 0 Cochrane 5 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
RS
Tue, Nov. 7 Boxscore
7:30P Red Deer 2 Blackfalds 6 Blackfalds
  Rescheduling game of Nov 5/17
RS
Tue, Nov. 7 Boxscore
8:00P Okotoks 4 Strathmore 6 Strathmore
RS
Wed, Nov. 8 Boxscore
8:00P Cochrane 6 Mountainview 7 Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Thu, Nov. 9 Boxscore
7:30P High River 4 Okotoks 5 SO Murray Arena
  Date and Time changed
RS
Fri, Nov. 10 Boxscore
7:00P Cochrane 6 Blackfalds 4 Blackfalds
RS
Fri, Nov. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Ponoka 2 High River 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Nov. 10 Boxscore
8:00P Airdrie 5 OT Mountainview 4 Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Nov. 11 Boxscore
8:30P Medicine Hat 4 Coaldale 6 Coaldale
RS
Sun, Nov. 12 Boxscore
3:00P Coaldale 2 Ponoka 4 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Sun, Nov. 12 Boxscore
4:30P Mountainview 1 Strathmore 3 Strathmore
RS
Sun, Nov. 12 Boxscore
7:00P Airdrie 3 Red Deer 4 Collicutt
RS
Wed, Nov. 15 Boxscore
7:30P Stettler 4 Ponoka 6 Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Nov. 17 Boxscore
7:30P Cochrane 2 Stettler 7 Stettler Recreation Centre
RS
Fri, Nov. 17 Boxscore
8:00P Red Deer 6 High River 2 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Nov. 17 Boxscore
8:00P Coaldale 5 Mountainview 3 Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Nov. 17 Boxscore
8:00P Strathmore 2 Airdrie 4 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Fri, Nov. 17 Boxscore
8:00P Blackfalds 9 Three Hills 2 Three Hills Centennial Arena
RS
Sat, Nov. 18 Boxscore
7:30P Airdrie 2 Cochrane 5 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
RS
Sat, Nov. 18 Boxscore
7:30P Medicine Hat 0 Stettler 4 Stettler Recreation Centre
RS
Sat, Nov. 18 Boxscore
8:00P Strathmore 0 Red Deer 7 Collicutt
RS
Sat, Nov. 18 Boxscore
8:30P Okotoks 4 SO Coaldale 3 Coaldale
RS
Sun, Nov. 19 Boxscore
1:15P Ponoka 3 Okotoks 7 Murray Arena
RS
Sun, Nov. 19 Boxscore
3:30P High River 7 Blackfalds 5 Blackfalds
RS
Sun, Nov. 19 Boxscore
6:00P Three Hills 0 Coaldale 12 Coaldale
RS
Wed, Nov. 22 Boxscore
8:00P Blackfalds 6 Mountainview 3 Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Nov. 24 Boxscore
7:30P Stettler 3 Cochrane 6 Spray Lakes Family Sports Centre
RS
Fri, Nov. 24 Boxscore
8:00P Mountainview 5 High River 4 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Fri, Nov. 24 Boxscore
8:00P Medicine Hat 1 Airdrie 3 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Fri, Nov. 24 Boxscore
8:00P Okotoks 6 Three Hills 1 Three Hills Centennial Arena
  Location change
RS
Sat, Nov. 25 Boxscore
7:30P Okotoks 3 Stettler 4 OT Big Valley
RS
Sat, Nov. 25 Boxscore
7:45P Cochrane 5 Medicine Hat 2 Kinplex
RS
Sat, Nov. 25 Boxscore
8:00P Three Hills 0 Red Deer 4 Collicutt
RS
Sat, Nov. 25 Boxscore
8:00P Strathmore 3 Mountainview 4 OT Didsbury Recreation Complex
RS
Sat, Nov. 25 Boxscore
8:30P Airdrie 3 Coaldale 4 Coaldale
RS
Sun, Nov. 26 Boxscore
5:00P High River 5 Strathmore 3 Strathmore
  Change in start time
RS
Tue, Nov. 28 Boxscore
8:30P Blackfalds 2 Stettler 3 Stettler Recreation Centre
RS
Wed, Nov. 29 Boxscore
8:00P Red Deer 8 Mountainview 2 Didsbury Recreation Complex

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

5:00 PM
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
3:30 PM
Blackfalds