FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30PM
COCHRANE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:30PM
PONOKA
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 1:15PM
STRATHMORE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 2:15PM
COALDALE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 3:15PM
LOMOND
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 3:30PM
PONOKA
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 4:30PM
THREE HILLS
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
WEDNESDAY NOV. 4 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 7:30PM
COCHRANE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY NOV. 8 at 3:00PM
STETTLER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 8 at 3:15PM
LOMOND
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 11:45AM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 2:00PM
AIRDRIE
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:00PM
RED DEER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:15PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 2:15PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 2:45PM
ROCKY
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 3:15PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 2 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
COALDALE
Coaldale
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
RED DEER
Servus Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:15PM
ROCKY
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:45PM
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 11:15AM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 1:15PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 2:45PM
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 3:15PM
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 3:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 4:15PM
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 2:15PM
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 3:15PM
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 3:30PM
ROCKY
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 8:15PM
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30PM
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:15PM
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 1:00PM
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 1:15PM
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 2:45PM
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:00PM
ROCKY
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:15PM
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:30PM
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 27 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 7:45PM
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:15PM
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30PM
ROCKY
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY JAN. 31 at 4:00PM
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
MONDAY FEB. 15 at 4:00PM
PONOKA
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
COALDALE
Coaldale
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:15PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
NexSource Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at TBA
MOUNTAINVIEW
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 5:30PM
LOMOND
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OL TP
Airdrie 0 0 0 0 0
Mountainvi.. 0 0 0 0 0
Ponoka 0 0 0 0 0
Red Deer 0 0 0 0 0
Rocky 0 0 0 0 0
Stettler 0 0 0 0 0
Sylvan Lak.. 0 0 0 0 0
Three Hill.. 0 0 0 0 0
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OL TP
Coaldale 0 0 0 0 0
Cochrane 0 0 0 0 0
Lomond 0 0 0 0 0
Medicine H.. 0 0 0 0 0
Okotoks 0 0 0 0 0
Strathmore 0 0 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
CA
.000
Goalie SV%
Jacob Aellen .000
Steven Arthur .000
Ethan Barrows .000
Landen Brassard .000
Player of the Week
HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE
PLAYER OF THE WEEK FOR FEBRUARY 4-10, 2019
BRADY NEWTON
Lomond Lakers

Brady Newton of the Lomond Lakers has been named the Heritage Junior Hockey League Player of the Week for the week ending on February 10, 2019.

Newton, 20, stopped all 56 shots he faced in a shutout win over the High River Flyers on Friday evening, which including a sensational 21-save opening period.

The Calgary, Alta. product finishes the season with a 5-16-0 record along with a .906 save-percentage. He made 50 or more saves in a game on nine occasions this season.

PREVIOUS WINNERS

February 4: Jordan McConnell, Airdrie Thunder
January 28: Tyler Petrie, Airdrie Thunder
January 21: Quade Cassidy, Stettler Lightning
January 14: Jordan McConnell, Airdrie Thunder
December 17: Chandler Aleman, Medicine Hat Cubs
December 10: Erik Garber, Cochrane Generals
December 3: Chantz Vinck, High River Flyers
November 26: Jordan McConnell, Airdrie Thunder
November 19: Nolan Berner, Coaldale Copperheads
November 12: Jared Bainbridge, Coaldale Copperheads
November 5: Chantz Vinck, High River Flyers
October 29: Brayden Dunn, Airdrie Thunder
October 22: Tavin Straub, Medicine Hat Cubs
October 15: Levi Anderson, Coaldale Copperheads
October 8: Chantz Vinck, High River Flyers
October 1: Rylan Plante-Crough, Airdrie Thunder
September 24: Jordan McConnell, Airdrie Thunder

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

BRADY NEWTON

Newton, 20, stopped all 56 shots he faced in a shutout win over the High River Flyers on Friday evening, which including a sensational 21-save opening period. The Calgary, Alta. product finishes the season with a 5-16-0 record along with a .906 save-percentage. He made 50 or more saves in a game on nine occasions this season.

VIEW PROFILE

© 2020, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN