FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30PM
COCHRANE
5
LOMOND
2
FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
4
SYLVAN LAKE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
AIRDRIE
4
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:30PM
PONOKA
1
STETTLER
5
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
5
THREE HILLS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
1
RED DEER
5
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
STRATHMORE
5
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
COALDALE
5
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 1:15PM
STRATHMORE
3
OKOTOKS
9
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 2:15PM
COALDALE
4
MEDICINE HAT
5
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 3:15PM
LOMOND
2
COCHRANE
7
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 3:30PM
PONOKA
2
STETTLER
12
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 4:30PM
THREE HILLS
2
ROCKY
5
WEDNESDAY NOV. 4 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at TBA
COALDALE
MEDICINE HAT
TBA
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at TBA
STRATHMORE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
AIRDRIE
3
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
3
SYLVAN LAKE
2
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
3
ROCKY
4
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at TBA
MEDICINE HAT
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at TBA
OKOTOKS
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 7:30PM
COCHRANE
6
LOMOND
0
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
RED DEER
3
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
4
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
6
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
12
PONOKA
4
SUNDAY NOV. 8 at 3:00PM
STETTLER
6
PONOKA
4
SUNDAY NOV. 8 at TBA
LOMOND
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 11:15AM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:00PM
RED DEER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:15PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:00PM
AIRDRIE
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 2:15PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 2:45PM
ROCKY
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 3:15PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 3:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY DEC. 2 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY DEC. 2 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 7:45PM
STETTLER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
RED DEER
Servus Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
COALDALE
Coaldale
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:15PM
ROCKY
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:45PM
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 11:15AM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 1:15PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 2:45PM
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 3:15PM
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 3:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 4:15PM
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 2:15PM
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 3:15PM
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 3:30PM
ROCKY
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 8:15PM
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30PM
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:15PM
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 1:00PM
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 1:15PM
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 2:45PM
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:00PM
ROCKY
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:15PM
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:30PM
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 27 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 7:45PM
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:15PM
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30PM
ROCKY
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY JAN. 31 at 4:00PM
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
MONDAY FEB. 15 at 4:00PM
PONOKA
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
COALDALE
Coaldale
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:15PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
NexSource Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 5:30PM
LOMOND
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
FRIDAY FEB. 26 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 26 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY FEB. 26 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 26 at 8:15PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
NexSource Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 6:45PM
LOMOND
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:30PM
STRATHMORE
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY FEB. 28 at 1:30PM
COALDALE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OL W%
Stettler 4 4 0 0 1.000
Red Deer 4 4 0 0 1.000
Rocky 4 3 0 1 .875
Airdrie 4 3 1 0 .750
Mountainvi.. 4 1 2 1 .375
Three Hill.. 4 1 3 0 .250
Sylvan Lak.. 4 0 4 0 .000
Ponoka 4 0 4 0 .000
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OL W%
Cochrane 3 3 0 0 1.000
Coaldale 2 1 0 1 .750
Okotoks 2 1 1 0 .500
Strathmore 2 1 1 0 .500
Medicine H.. 2 1 1 0 .500
Lomond 3 0 3 0 .000
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
DL
1.000
Goalie SV%
Bretton Park .969
Canon Whitbread .939
Justin Fedoruk .937
Jordan Lott .931

Airdrie Techmation Thunder

Record: 3w-1l-0otl  6pts
Next: Nov. 27, 2020 home vs Three Hills Thrashers

Airdrie Techmation Thunder

Record: 3w-1l-0otl  6pts
Next: Nov. 27, 2020 home vs Three Hills Thrashers
Exhibition Regular Season Playoff Overall
Airdrie Techmation Thunder
PLAYER STATISTICS
Player # Position BY GP G A PTS P/G PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG PIM
J. Cathcart Jacob Cathcart 9 F '01 4 1 3 4 1.0 0 1 0 0 0 2
D. Carlson Dace Carlson 10 F '01 4 2 1 3 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Bennett-Nimijean Dane Bennett-Nimijean 22 F '01 3 2 1 3 1.0 0 1 0 0 1 4
M. Hart Mason Hart 18 F '01 4 1 2 3 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 2
M. MacDonald Mathew MacDonald 6 D '01 4 1 2 3 0.8 0 0 0 0 0 4
K. Zinck Kory Zinck 12 F '00 4 1 2 3 0.8 1 0 0 0 0 4
M. Ducharme Mason Ducharme 13 D '00 4 2 0 2 0.5 0 0 0 0 2 2
R. Keim Raegen Keim 8 F '00 4 2 0 2 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 2
J. Horn Jason Horn 19 F '99 4 1 1 2 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 4
S. Iannuzzi Sebastian Iannuzzi 16 F '00 4 1 1 2 0.5 0 1 0 0 0 0
C. Rosteski RO Caleb Rosteski RO 11 F '02 4 1 1 2 0.5 1 0 0 0 0 4
L. Jensen Luke Jensen 7 D '00 4 0 2 2 0.5 0 1 0 0 0 2
L. Doyle Luke Doyle 17 D '01 4 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 4
J. Fahlman RO Josh Fahlman RO 15 F '02 4 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Luterbach RO JT Luterbach RO 20 F '02 4 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Nicholson RO Jacob Nicholson RO 21 F '02 4 0 1 1 0.3 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Guss Andrew Guss 23 F '02 2 0 1 1 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0
B. Lucas RO Brennan Lucas RO 2 D '02 4 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Z. Dubois Zachary Dubois 14 D '99 2 0 0 0 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 4
TEAM TOTALS 15 21 36 9.0 2 4 0 0 3 38
GOALIE STATISTICS
Player # BY GP W L T SO MP GA GAA GSAA SA SV SV% G A PIM
J. Fedoruk Justin Fedoruk 1 '99 2 2 0 0 0 121 4 1.98 3.20 63 59 .937 0 0 0
J. Little Jackson Little 31 '00 2 1 1 0 0 119 7 3.54 -0.94 53 46 .868 0 0 0
TEAM TOTALS   3 1 0 0 240 11 2.75 2.26 116 105 .905 0 0 0

Printable Version

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

BRETTON PARK

The 19-year-old Red Deer product was in mid-season form on opening weekend. Park kicked out all 27 shots he faced in a 4-0 win over Sylvan Lake, then blocked 30 of 31 shots the following evening in a 5-1 victory. The 6-foot, 170-pounder has a 0.50 goals-against average and .983 save percentage.

VIEW PROFILE

© 2020, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN