SATURDAY DEC. 19 at TBA
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
POSTPONED
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at TBA
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
POSTPONED
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at TBA
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
POSTPONED
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at TBA
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at TBA
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
POSTPONED
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at TBA
LOMOND
COALDALE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at TBA
STETTLER
ROCKY
POSTPONED
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at TBA
COALDALE
LOMOND
POSTPONED
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at TBA
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
POSTPONED
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at TBA
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
POSTPONED
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at TBA
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
POSTPONED
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at TBA
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
POSTPONED
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at TBA
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at TBA
COALDALE
LOMOND
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at TBA
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at TBA
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at TBA
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at TBA
LOMOND
COALDALE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at TBA
LOMOND
COALDALE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at TBA
STETTLER
ROCKY
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at TBA
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at TBA
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at TBA
ROCKY
STETTLER
POSTPONED
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 8:15PM
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at TBA
ROCKY
STETTLER
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at TBA
COALDALE
LOMOND
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at TBA
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at TBA
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at TBA
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 22 at TBA
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at TBA
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at TBA
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at TBA
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at TBA
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at TBA
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at TBA
PONOKA
ROCKY
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at TBA
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at TBA
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at TBA
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at TBA
ROCKY
PONOKA
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at TBA
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at TBA
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
POSTPONED
WEDNESDAY JAN. 27 at TBA
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at TBA
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at TBA
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at TBA
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at TBA
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
POSTPONED
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at TBA
PONOKA
ROCKY
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at TBA
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at TBA
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at TBA
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at TBA
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at TBA
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at TBA
ROCKY
PONOKA
POSTPONED
SUNDAY JAN. 31 at TBA
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
POSTPONED
MOST POINTS
GOALIE LEADERS - SAVE %
.1000
Goalie SV%
Bretton Park .969
Canon Whitbread .939
Justin Fedoruk .937
Jordan Lott .931

November 1st, 2020
3:30PM

FINAL

Stettler Recreation Centre

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Ponoka Stampeders PONO 1 1 0 2
Stettler Lightning STET 6 5 1 12
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Ponoka Stampeders PONO 22 (6-10-6) 0/3 18
Stettler Lightning STET 55 (22-21-12) 0/4 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RS

RS
Rhett Shingoose
Sean Michalevich
6:15 PONO 0, STET 1
Ryan Pauls
Colby Cox, Ethan Ermineskin
7:12 PONO 1, STET 1

TM

TM
Tye Mulgrove
Jonas Madlung, Glen Enzie
9:13 PONO 1, STET 2

BH

BH
Brett Hanson
Hunter Baldwin
11:56 PONO 1, STET 3

JM

JM
Jonas Madlung
Cole Heck, Erik Rost
12:33 PONO 1, STET 4

ER

ER
Erik Rost
Brenden Tucker
13:11 PONO 1, STET 5

BS

BS
Brayden Smith
Brenden Tucker
16:03 PONO 1, STET 6
2ND PERIOD

BT

BT
Brenden Tucker
Brayden Smith
0:42 PONO 1, STET 7

GE

GE
Glen Enzie
Andrew Chapman
1:01 PONO 1, STET 8

RT

RT
Robby Thandi
Rhett Shingoose
2:02 PONO 1, STET 9

SM

SM
Sean Michalevich
Robby Thandi
9:15 PONO 1, STET 10
Tyrone Potts
Unassisted
15:27 PONO 2, STET 10

BT

BT
Brenden Tucker
Erik Rost, Hunter Baldwin
15:51 PONO 2, STET 11
3RD PERIOD

SM

SM
Sean Michalevich
Rhett Shingoose
15:21 PONO 2, STET 12
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

RJ

RJ
Rylee Jacobson
Stettler Lightning STET
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 14:15
2ND PERIOD

BH

BH
Brett Hanson
Stettler Lightning STET
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 9:14
Isiah Deschamps-Cross
Ponoka Stampeders PONO
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 9:29

RJ

RJ
Rylee Jacobson
Stettler Lightning STET
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:29
Isiah Deschamps-Cross
Ponoka Stampeders PONO
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 18:23
3RD PERIOD
Talon Bear
Ponoka Stampeders PONO
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 10:20
Talon Bear
Ponoka Stampeders PONO
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 13:44
Talon Bear
Ponoka Stampeders PONO
Gross Misconduct (Gross Misconduct) 10 MinutesMins. 13:44

BH

BH
Brett Hanson
Stettler Lightning STET
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 18:37
PONOKA STAMPEDERS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 C. Castonguay ST L Cort Castonguay ST L 22 6 16 .727 20:00 0
1 B. Gregor Bronson Gregor 33 6 27 .818 40:00 0
STETTLER LIGHTNING GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 C. Wandler ST W Clayton Wandler ST W 22 2 20 .909 60:00 0
31 Z. Duncan Zach Duncan 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -

Printable Version

© 2021, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN