FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30PM
COCHRANE
5
LOMOND
2
FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
4
SYLVAN LAKE
0
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
AIRDRIE
4
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:30PM
PONOKA
1
STETTLER
5
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
5
THREE HILLS
2
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
1
RED DEER
5
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
STRATHMORE
5
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
COALDALE
5
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 1:15PM
STRATHMORE
3
OKOTOKS
9
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 2:15PM
COALDALE
4
MEDICINE HAT
5
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 3:15PM
LOMOND
2
COCHRANE
7
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 3:30PM
PONOKA
2
STETTLER
12
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 4:30PM
THREE HILLS
2
ROCKY
5
WEDNESDAY NOV. 4 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at TBA
COALDALE
MEDICINE HAT
TBA
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at TBA
STRATHMORE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
AIRDRIE
3
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
3
SYLVAN LAKE
2
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
3
ROCKY
4
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at TBA
MEDICINE HAT
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at TBA
OKOTOKS
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 7:30PM
COCHRANE
6
LOMOND
0
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
RED DEER
3
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
4
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
6
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
12
PONOKA
4
SUNDAY NOV. 8 at 3:00PM
STETTLER
6
PONOKA
4
SUNDAY NOV. 8 at TBA
LOMOND
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 11:15AM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:00PM
RED DEER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:15PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:00PM
AIRDRIE
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 2:15PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 2:45PM
ROCKY
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 3:15PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 3:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY DEC. 2 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY DEC. 2 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 7:45PM
STETTLER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
RED DEER
Servus Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
COALDALE
Coaldale
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:15PM
ROCKY
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:45PM
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 11:15AM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 1:15PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 2:45PM
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 3:15PM
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 3:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 4:15PM
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 2:15PM
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 3:15PM
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 3:30PM
ROCKY
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 8:15PM
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30PM
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:15PM
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 1:00PM
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 1:15PM
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 2:45PM
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:00PM
ROCKY
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:15PM
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:30PM
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 27 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 7:45PM
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:15PM
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30PM
ROCKY
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY JAN. 31 at 4:00PM
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
MONDAY FEB. 15 at 4:00PM
PONOKA
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
COALDALE
Coaldale
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:15PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
NexSource Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 5:30PM
LOMOND
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
FRIDAY FEB. 26 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 26 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY FEB. 26 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 26 at 8:15PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
NexSource Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 6:45PM
LOMOND
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY FEB. 27 at 8:30PM
STRATHMORE
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY FEB. 28 at 1:30PM
COALDALE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OL W%
Stettler 4 4 0 0 1.000
Red Deer 4 4 0 0 1.000
Rocky 4 3 0 1 .875
Airdrie 4 3 1 0 .750
Mountainvi.. 4 1 2 1 .375
Three Hill.. 4 1 3 0 .250
Sylvan Lak.. 4 0 4 0 .000
Ponoka 4 0 4 0 .000
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OL W%
Cochrane 3 3 0 0 1.000
Coaldale 2 1 0 1 .750
Okotoks 2 1 1 0 .500
Strathmore 2 1 1 0 .500
Medicine H.. 2 1 1 0 .500
Lomond 3 0 3 0 .000
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
DL
1.000
Goalie SV%
Bretton Park .969
Canon Whitbread .939
Justin Fedoruk .937
Jordan Lott .931

Red Deer Vipers

Record: 4w-0l-0otl  8pts
Next: Nov. 28, 2020 home vs Ponoka Stampeders

Red Deer Vipers

Record: 4w-0l-0otl  8pts
Next: Nov. 28, 2020 home vs Ponoka Stampeders
Red Deer Vipers
# Player POS HT WT DOB Hometown
4 S. McGonigal Sean McGonigal D 6'3 195 Nov 3, 2001 (19) Red Deer, AB
5 G. Zilke RO Graham Zilke RO F 6'0 190 Sep 18, 2002 (18) Wetaskiwin, Alberta
7 R. Scott RO Ryan Scott RO D 5'10 160 Jul 5, 2002 (18) Red Deer, AB
9 B. Pelletier Brandon Pelletier F 5'10 170 Sep 7, 2000 (20) St. Albert, AB
10 T. Scott A Tanner Scott A D 5'10 180 Mar 30, 2000 (20) Red Deer, AB
12 C. Patrick Carter Patrick F 5'10 140 Nov 7, 2001 (19) Red Deer, AB
14 B. Perreault RO Ben Perreault RO F 5'10 200 Dec 14, 2002 (17) Red Deer, Alberta
15 J. Paarup Jace Paarup F 5'9 175 Mar 9, 2001 (19) Red Deer, AB
16 A. Gallant A Austin Gallant A F 5' 6 147 Jun 17, 2000 (20) Sylvan Lake, AB
17 E. Melynk RO Eric Melynk RO F 6'2 170 Apr 24, 2002 (18) Red Deer, AB
18 N. Bettesworth RO Nathan Bettesworth RO D 5'10 160 Sep 2, 2001 (19) Red Deer, Alberta
19 R. Burns A Rylan Burns A F 6’2” 190 Jul 26, 2000 (20) Eckville, AB
20 C. Fenton RO Connor Fenton RO F 6'0 170 Jul 31, 2002 (18) Red Deer, AB
21 K. Robinson RO Kayden Robinson RO D 6'1 198 Mar 29, 2002 (18) Red Deer, Alberta
22 J. Goodall C Jacksyn Goodall C F 5' 7 185 Nov 1, 1999 (21) Sylvan Lake, AB
24 B. Kalinowski RO Brandon Kalinowski RO D 6'1 190 Jan 14, 2002 (18) Red Deer, AB
26 J. Gaume Jarvis Gaume F 5'10 165 Dec 5, 2001 (18) Red Deer, AB
27 M. Letwin Matias Letwin D 6'2 185 Jun 21, 2001 (19) Red Deer, AB
28 C. Sholdice RO Connor Sholdice RO F 6'0 175 Apr 1, 2002 (18) Red Deer, Alberta
31 B. Park RO Bretton Park RO G 6'0 170 Jan 30, 2001 (19) Red Deer, Alberta
33 C. Hardman Cole Hardman F 6'1 195 Oct 18, 2001 (19) Red Deer, AB
35 C. Whitbread Canon Whitbread G 6'0 185 Jul 13, 1999 (21) Red Deer, AB

Printable Version

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

BRETTON PARK

The 19-year-old Red Deer product was in mid-season form on opening weekend. Park kicked out all 27 shots he faced in a 4-0 win over Sylvan Lake, then blocked 30 of 31 shots the following evening in a 5-1 victory. The 6-foot, 170-pounder has a 0.50 goals-against average and .983 save percentage.

VIEW PROFILE

© 2020, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN