FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30PM
COCHRANE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
FRIDAY OCT. 30 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:30PM
PONOKA
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY OCT. 31 at 8:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 1:15PM
STRATHMORE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 2:15PM
COALDALE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 3:15PM
LOMOND
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 3:30PM
PONOKA
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 1 at 4:30PM
THREE HILLS
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
WEDNESDAY NOV. 4 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
FRIDAY NOV. 6 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 7:30PM
COCHRANE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY NOV. 7 at 8:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY NOV. 8 at 3:00PM
STETTLER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 8 at 3:15PM
LOMOND
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 11:45AM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 2:00PM
AIRDRIE
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:00PM
RED DEER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:15PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 3:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SUNDAY NOV. 22 at 4:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY NOV. 27 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY NOV. 28 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 2:15PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 2:45PM
ROCKY
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY NOV. 29 at 3:15PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
WEDNESDAY DEC. 2 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
COALDALE
Coaldale
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
RED DEER
Servus Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
FRIDAY DEC. 4 at 8:15PM
ROCKY
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 7:45PM
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
Carstairs
SATURDAY DEC. 19 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 11:15AM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 1:15PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 2:45PM
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 3:15PM
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 3:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SUNDAY DEC. 20 at 4:15PM
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
MOUNTAINVIEW
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
STETTLER
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY JAN. 2 at 8:30PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 2:15PM
OKOTOKS
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 3:15PM
STRATHMORE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 3 at 3:30PM
ROCKY
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
WEDNESDAY JAN. 6 at 8:15PM
PONOKA
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30PM
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:15PM
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 7:30PM
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale
SATURDAY JAN. 23 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 1:00PM
LOMOND
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 1:15PM
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 2:45PM
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:00PM
ROCKY
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:15PM
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUNDAY JAN. 24 at 3:30PM
THREE HILLS
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
WEDNESDAY JAN. 27 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY JAN. 29 at 8:30PM
PONOKA
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 7:45PM
COCHRANE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:15PM
AIRDRIE
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30PM
ROCKY
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY JAN. 30 at 8:30PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale
SUNDAY JAN. 31 at 4:00PM
STETTLER
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
MONDAY FEB. 15 at 4:00PM
PONOKA
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
STETTLER
Stettler Recreation Centre
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
COALDALE
Coaldale
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
OKOTOKS
Okotoks
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
PONOKA
THREE HILLS
Three Hills Centennial Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 19 at 8:15PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
NexSource Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at TBA
MOUNTAINVIEW
SYLVAN LAKE
Sylvan Lake
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 5:30PM
LOMOND
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
STETTLER
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
PONOKA
Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex
SATURDAY FEB. 20 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
ROCKY
Rocky Mountain House
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OL TP
Airdrie 0 0 0 0 0
Mountainvi.. 0 0 0 0 0
Ponoka 0 0 0 0 0
Red Deer 0 0 0 0 0
Rocky 0 0 0 0 0
Stettler 0 0 0 0 0
Sylvan Lak.. 0 0 0 0 0
Three Hill.. 0 0 0 0 0
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OL TP
Coaldale 0 0 0 0 0
Cochrane 0 0 0 0 0
Lomond 0 0 0 0 0
Medicine H.. 0 0 0 0 0
Okotoks 0 0 0 0 0
Strathmore 0 0 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
CA
.000
Goalie SV%
Jacob Aellen .000
Steven Arthur .000
Ethan Barrows .000
Landen Brassard .000

Airdrie Techmation Thunder

Record: 0w-0l-0otl  0pts
Next: Oct. 31, 2020 home vs Mountainview Colts

Airdrie Techmation Thunder

Record: 0w-0l-0otl  0pts
Next: Oct. 31, 2020 home vs Mountainview Colts
Airdrie Techmation Thunder
# Player POS HT WT DOB Hometown
00 R. Aspin RO Riley Aspin RO F 6’1 175 Jan 18, 2002 (18) Cochrane, Alberta
00 N. Doherty Noah Doherty D 5'10 160 Nov 4, 2002 (17) Airdrie, Alberta
00 M. Dubois Michael Dubois D 5'11 175 Jul 10, 1999 (21) Airdrie, Alberta
00 E. Gartner RO Evan Gartner RO G 6’6 200 Oct 7, 2001 (19) Calgary, Alberta
00 Z. Hanak RO Zac Hanak RO F 5’9 150 Mar 20, 2003 (17) Calgary, Alberta
00 R. Hopper RO Riley Hopper RO F 6’ 175 May 21, 2002 (18) Cochrane, Alberta
00 D. Kadlec Dagan Kadlec F 5'11 185 Nov 1, 2002 (17) Cochrane, Alberta
00 J. LeGrandeur RO Justin LeGrandeur RO D 5’10 175 Sep 22, 2002 (18) Airdrie, Alberta
00 S. Little RO Spencer Little RO G 5’11 165 Feb 10, 2003 (17) Calgary, Alberta
1 J. Fedoruk Justin Fedoruk G 6’1 160 Oct 31, 1999 (20) Airdrie, Alberta
2 L. Nellis RO Logan Nellis RO D 5’11 150 Apr 28, 2001 (19) Airdrie, Alberta
5 J. Wenzel Jason Wenzel D 6'1 180 Aug 28, 1998 (22) Calgary, Alberta
6 M. MacDonald RO Mathew MacDonald RO D 6' 185 Feb 28, 2001 (19) Airdrie, Alberta
7 L. Jensen Luke Jensen D 6'3 180 Jun 7, 2000 (20) Airdrie, Alberta
9 C. McManaman Carson McManaman D 5’10 185 Apr 11, 1999 (21) Calgary, Alberta
10 T. Paquette Tristan Paquette F 6' 195 Jan 28, 1998 (22) Airdrie, Alberta
11 C. Brodhagen Cody Brodhagen F 5’10 160 Feb 6, 1999 (21) Calgary, Alberta
12 K. Zinck Kory Zinck F 5’9 165 Apr 17, 2000 (20) Airdrie, Alberta
13 C. Ziegler RO Chase Ziegler RO F 5'8 135 Apr 29, 2001 (19) Airdrie, Alberta
14 Z. Dubois Zachary Dubois D 6'2 190 Jul 10, 1999 (21) Airdrie, Alberta
15 K. Bracko Kyle Bracko F 5'7 155 May 30, 2000 (20) Calgary, Alberta
16 S. Iannuzzi Sebastian Iannuzzi F 5'7 155 Nov 6, 2000 (19) Calgary, Alberta
17 J. McConnell Jordan McConnell F 6' 185 Sep 9, 1998 (22) Airdrie, Alberta
18 J. Cathcart RO Jacob Cathcart RO F 6'1 180 Feb 22, 2001 (19) Cochrane, Alberta
19 J. Horn Jason Horn F 6'1 220 Dec 11, 1999 (20) Calgary, Alberta
20 C. McGinnis RO Carson McGinnis RO F 5’6 155 May 23, 2001 (19) Airdrie, Alberta
21 C. Reed Caleb Reed F 6'5 195 Apr 30, 2000 (20) Calgary, Alberta
22 D. Bennett-Nimijean Dane Bennett-Nimijean F 6'4 170 Jun 14, 2001 (19) Airdrie, Alberta
23 J. Lake Jonathan Lake D 5’10 165 Mar 6, 1999 (21) Airdrie, Alberta
27 B. Dunn Brayden Dunn F 5'9 185 Apr 26, 1998 (22) Calgary, Alberta
28 T. Petrie Tyler Petrie F 6' 190 Apr 21, 1999 (21) Airdrie, Alberta
31 J. Little Jackson Little G 6'1 160 Jun 13, 2000 (20) Calgary, Alberta
39 N. Fox RO Nathan Fox RO F 5’11 155 Jan 4, 2002 (18) Okotoks, Alberta

Printable Version

PLAYER OF THE WEEK

BRADY NEWTON

Newton, 20, stopped all 56 shots he faced in a shutout win over the High River Flyers on Friday evening, which including a sensational 21-save opening period. The Calgary, Alta. product finishes the season with a 5-16-0 record along with a .906 save-percentage. He made 50 or more saves in a game on nine occasions this season.

VIEW PROFILE

© 2020, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN