Sponsors Go Here
HJHL Ticker:
Playoff Bracket
Staff Suspensions
Notice Board
Special Teams
League Scoring Records
Training Camps
HJHL By-laws, Policies
HJHL Constitution
Player of the Week
HJHL Network Audio
HJHL Network Video
League History
Past Champions
Waiver Wire
Links
Select seasons >>>
   Heritage Junior Hockey League: Schedules

High River Flyers
14w-20l-4otl  32pts
Next Game: Home to Okotoks Bisons
Friday, 28-Feb-2020 at 8:00pm - Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
Last Game: Home to Okotoks Bisons (5-1 loss)
Statistics
Schedule
Roster
Head-To-Head
Graphs
Personnel
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
Printable Version| Master/Export to Calendar
Group by Game Type?
  DATE TIME AWAY   HOME   LOC
RS
Sat, Feb. 1 Boxscore
8:00P High River 5 Red Deer 6 OT Servus Arena
RS
Fri, Feb. 7 Boxscore
8:00P High River 4 SO Okotoks 3 Murray Arena
RS
Sat, Feb. 8 Boxscore
8:00P High River 7 Lomond 1 Claresholm
  Game 1 best of 5 series
PO
Thu, Feb. 13 Boxscore
8:30P High River 2 Coaldale 5 Coaldale
  Game 2 best of 5
PO
Fri, Feb. 14 Boxscore
8:00P Coaldale 2 High River 5 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
  Game 3 best of 5 series
PO
Sat, Feb. 15 Boxscore
8:30P High River 1 Coaldale 2 Coaldale
  Game 4 best of 5 series if necessary
PO
Sun, Feb. 16 Boxscore
6:30P Coaldale 3 High River 4 OT Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
  Game 4 best of 5
PO
Mon, Feb. 17
7:45P Coaldale   High River   Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
  Game 5 best of 5 series if necessary
PO
Wed, Feb. 19 Boxscore
8:00P High River 6 Coaldale 2 Coaldale
  Game 1 best of 7 series
PO
Fri, Feb. 21 Boxscore
6:45P High River 0 Okotoks 2 Murray Arena
  Game 2 best of 7 series
PO
Sun, Feb. 23 Boxscore
6:45P High River 0 Okotoks 6 Murray Arena
  Game 3 best of 7 series
PO
Mon, Feb. 24 Boxscore
8:45P Okotoks 5 High River 1 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
  Game 4 best of 7 series
PO
Fri, Feb. 28 Boxscore
8:00P Okotoks 4 High River 1 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex

EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice
< BACK >

8:00 PM
Ron Ebbesen Arena
8:00 PM
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
7:30 PM
Kinplex