SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 2:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
4
COCHRANE
5
SUNDAY SEP. 26 at 2:45 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
MEDICINE HAT
0
WEDNESDAY SEP. 29 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
8
HIGH RIVER
3
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
5
LOMOND
6
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
AIRDRIE
4
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
0
OKOTOKS
6
FRIDAY OCT. 1 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM
LOMOND
6
KAINAI
4
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
THREE HILLS
1
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 7:30 PM
AIRDRIE
1
ROCKY
3
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
RED DEER
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
5
STRATHMORE
2
SATURDAY OCT. 2 at 8:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
COALDALE
3
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 1:15 PM
KAINAI
1
OKOTOKS
8
SUNDAY OCT. 3 at 2:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
1
COCHRANE
3
WEDNESDAY OCT. 6 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
7
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 7:30 PM
KAINAI
7
LOMOND
4
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
14
HIGH RIVER
0
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRIDAY OCT. 8 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
3
AIRDRIE
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
4
KAINAI
5
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
COCHRANE
4
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 7:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
7
THREE HILLS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
0
RED DEER
2
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:15 PM
ROCKY
4
MEDICINE HAT
3
SATURDAY OCT. 9 at 8:30 PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
6
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 2:45 PM
THREE HILLS
0
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUNDAY OCT. 10 at 6:00 PM
ROCKY
5
COALDALE
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 7:00 PM
COALDALE
13
KAINAI
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 7:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
COCHRANE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 7:30 PM
STRATHMORE
5
LOMOND
6
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
3
HIGH RIVER
1
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
1
OKOTOKS
4
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
5
FRIDAY OCT. 15 at 8:30 PM
RED DEER
2
ROCKY
1
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 7:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
5
LOMOND
3
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
1
STRATHMORE
7
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
7
RED DEER
2
SATURDAY OCT. 16 at 8:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COALDALE
3
SUNDAY OCT. 17 at 2:45 PM
HIGH RIVER
1
MEDICINE HAT
9
WEDNESDAY OCT. 20 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:30 PM
COALDALE
5
KAINAI
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 7:30 PM
STRATHMORE
5
LOMOND
3
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
4
THREE HILLS
0
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
11
HIGH RIVER
3
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
0
SYLVAN LAKE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
5
AIRDRIE
1
FRIDAY OCT. 22 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
OKOTOKS
9
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
8
LOMOND
3
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 7:30 PM
ROCKY
2
THREE HILLS
3
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
2
STRATHMORE
6
SATURDAY OCT. 23 at 8:30 PM
KAINAI
0
COALDALE
11
SUNDAY OCT. 24 at 1:15 PM
COALDALE
1
OKOTOKS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 7:30 PM
THREE HILLS
1
COCHRANE
15
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
1
AIRDRIE
3
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
3
OKOTOKS
5
FRIDAY OCT. 29 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
5
HIGH RIVER
2
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 3:15 PM
STRATHMORE
2
MEDICINE HAT
9
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 7:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
ROCKY
0
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
6
KAINAI
7
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
2
RED DEER
3
SATURDAY OCT. 30 at 8:30 PM
OKOTOKS
7
COALDALE
4
SUNDAY OCT. 31 at 4:15 PM
COCHRANE
2
STRATHMORE
3
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 7:30 PM
RED DEER
9
LOMOND
3
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
THREE HILLS
2
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
5
AIRDRIE
7
FRIDAY NOV. 5 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
3
OKOTOKS
8
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 7:00 PM
ROCKY
4
KAINAI
1
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
0
MEDICINE HAT
9
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
1
RED DEER
4
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
4
STRATHMORE
1
SATURDAY NOV. 6 at 8:30 PM
LOMOND
0
COALDALE
4
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 2:00 PM
LOMOND
4
THREE HILLS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 3:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
COCHRANE
6
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 4:15 PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
STRATHMORE
1
SUNDAY NOV. 7 at 7:30 PM
COALDALE
6
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
WEDNESDAY NOV. 10 at 8:30 PM
AIRDRIE
5
THREE HILLS
1
THURSDAY NOV. 11 at 4:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
3
COALDALE
4
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 7:30 PM
COALDALE
10
LOMOND
1
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
7
KAINAI
0
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
12
HIGH RIVER
1
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
4
AIRDRIE
0
FRIDAY NOV. 12 at 8:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
6
ROCKY
1
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 7:30 PM
OKOTOKS
11
KAINAI
0
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
12
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:00 PM
HIGH RIVER
1
RED DEER
7
SATURDAY NOV. 13 at 8:30 PM
STRATHMORE
2
COALDALE
5
SUNDAY NOV. 14 at 2:45 PM
LOMOND
2
MEDICINE HAT
12
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 7:45 PM
COALDALE
9
KAINAI
1
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
2
HIGH RIVER
6
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
AIRDRIE
2
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
7
THREE HILLS
1
FRIDAY NOV. 19 at 8:30 PM
RED DEER
8
ROCKY
6
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
11
KAINAI
1
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
THREE HILLS
2
COCHRANE
10
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 7:30 PM
AIRDRIE
9
ROCKY
6
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
1
STRATHMORE
5
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
5
RED DEER
1
SATURDAY NOV. 20 at 8:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
1
COALDALE
6
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 3:00 PM
ROCKY
0
COCHRANE
5
SUNDAY NOV. 21 at 4:00 PM
KAINAI
0
MEDICINE HAT
21
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 7:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
COCHRANE
5
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
1
AIRDRIE
4
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:00 PM
OKOTOKS
12
HIGH RIVER
2
FRIDAY NOV. 26 at 8:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
ROCKY
1
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 7:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
14
KAINAI
2
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
1
RED DEER
3
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
3
STRATHMORE
2
SATURDAY NOV. 27 at 8:30 PM
OKOTOKS
2
COALDALE
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 1:15 PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
OKOTOKS
5
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 2:45 PM
COCHRANE
4
SYLVAN LAKE
6
SUNDAY NOV. 28 at 4:15 PM
COALDALE
1
STRATHMORE
3
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 7:30 PM
RED DEER
6
COCHRANE
3
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
10
HIGH RIVER
2
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
7
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
4
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
1
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
4
AIRDRIE
8
FRIDAY DEC. 3 at 8:30 PM
STRATHMORE
11
KAINAI
2
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
9
KAINAI
1
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
OKOTOKS
7
LOMOND
2
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 7:30 PM
COCHRANE
9
ROCKY
4
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
0
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
SATURDAY DEC. 4 at 8:30 PM
RED DEER
3
COALDALE
4
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:00 PM
AIRDRIE
4
THREE HILLS
2
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 2:45 PM
STRATHMORE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
5
SUNDAY DEC. 5 at 5:45 PM
RED DEER
3
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 7:30 PM
COALDALE
9
LOMOND
1
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
12
HIGH RIVER
4
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
1
OKOTOKS
5
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
0
AIRDRIE
4
FRIDAY DEC. 10 at 8:30 PM
STRATHMORE
8
KAINAI
3
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
1
RED DEER
7
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
5
SYLVAN LAKE
1
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
STRATHMORE
1
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:15 PM
KAINAI
0
MEDICINE HAT
8
SATURDAY DEC. 11 at 8:30 PM
LOMOND
2
COALDALE
4
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 2:45 PM
OKOTOKS
5
MEDICINE HAT
2
SUNDAY DEC. 12 at 7:15 PM
COCHRANE
3
RED DEER
2
WEDNESDAY DEC. 15 at 8:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
THREE HILLS
2
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
7
THREE HILLS
3
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
5
HIGH RIVER
3
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
5
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
4
AIRDRIE
4
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
ROCKY
7
FRIDAY DEC. 17 at 8:30 PM
OKOTOKS
5
KAINAI
0
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
THREE HILLS
0
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
ROCKY
5
COCHRANE
9
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 7:30 PM
OKOTOKS
16
LOMOND
1
SATURDAY DEC. 18 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
3
RED DEER
5
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 2:45 PM
ROCKY
4
SYLVAN LAKE
2
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 3:00 PM
RED DEER
2
COCHRANE
1
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 4:15 PM
HIGH RIVER
3
STRATHMORE
5
SUNDAY DEC. 19 at 6:00 PM
COALDALE
0
MEDICINE HAT
4
SUNDAY JAN. 2 at 2:00 PM
COCHRANE
7
THREE HILLS
4
WEDNESDAY JAN. 5 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 6:45 PM
KAINAI
1
MEDICINE HAT
9
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
6
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
1
HIGH RIVER
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:30 PM
COCHRANE
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
FRIDAY JAN. 7 at 8:30 PM
RED DEER
3
ROCKY
5
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
6
LOMOND
2
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 7:30 PM
AIRDRIE
0
ROCKY
7
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
RED DEER
3
SATURDAY JAN. 8 at 8:15 PM
STRATHMORE
1
MEDICINE HAT
7
SUNDAY JAN. 9 at 4:00 PM
KAINAI
3
COALDALE
10
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 7:00 PM
THREE HILLS
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
THURSDAY JAN. 13 at 8:15 PM
LOMOND
3
MEDICINE HAT
10
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 7:30 PM
THREE HILLS
1
COCHRANE
6
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
2
SYLVAN LAKE
5
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
0
HIGH RIVER
5
FRIDAY JAN. 14 at TBA
MOUNTAINVIEW
AIRDRIE
POSTPONED
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
8
KAINAI
1
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
ROCKY
2
THREE HILLS
5
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 7:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
13
LOMOND
1
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
3
STRATHMORE
4
SATURDAY JAN. 15 at TBA
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 1:15 PM
KAINAI
2
OKOTOKS
8
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 2:00 PM
COALDALE
7
THREE HILLS
0
SUNDAY JAN. 16 at 4:15 PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
STRATHMORE
5
TUESDAY JAN. 18 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
3
SYLVAN LAKE
8
WEDNESDAY JAN. 19 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
THURSDAY JAN. 20 at 8:15 PM
COALDALE
0
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 7:00 PM
LOMOND
1
KAINAI
5
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
ROCKY
4
AIRDRIE
3
FRIDAY JAN. 21 at 8:00 PM
STRATHMORE
5
HIGH RIVER
6
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
AIRDRIE
2
COCHRANE
4
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 7:30 PM
ROCKY
17
LOMOND
1
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
3
RED DEER
7
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
2
STRATHMORE
7
SATURDAY JAN. 22 at 8:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
2
COALDALE
15
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 2:45 PM
OKOTOKS
6
MEDICINE HAT
1
SUNDAY JAN. 23 at 3:00 PM
LOMOND
0
COCHRANE
11
TUESDAY JAN. 25 at 8:15 PM
AIRDRIE
OKOTOKS
Murray & Piper Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 7:30 PM
STRATHMORE
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
COALDALE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
MEDICINE HAT
OKOTOKS
Murray & Piper Arena
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
SYLVAN LAKE
FRIDAY JAN. 28 at 8:30 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
ROCKY
Rocky Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
AIRDRIE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
OKOTOKS
LOMOND
Vulcan Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
STRATHMORE
ROCKY
Rocky Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 7:30 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:00 PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
RED DEER
SATURDAY JAN. 29 at 8:30 PM
HIGH RIVER
COALDALE
Coaldale Sportsplex
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
RED DEER
SYLVAN LAKE
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
KAINAI
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
THREE HILLS
ROCKY
Rocky Arena
FRIDAY FEB. 4 at 8:00 PM
LOMOND
OKOTOKS
Murray & Piper Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 7:00 PM
OKOTOKS
KAINAI
Kainai Sports Centre
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
SYLVAN LAKE
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
COCHRANE
RED DEER
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:00 PM
AIRDRIE
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:15 PM
HIGH RIVER
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SATURDAY FEB. 5 at 8:30 PM
LOMOND
COALDALE
Coaldale Sportsplex
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 2:45 PM
STRATHMORE
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 2:45 PM
HIGH RIVER
SYLVAN LAKE
SUNDAY FEB. 6 at 3:00 PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Goalie GAA
Brendan Stewart 1.58
Layton Draper 1.68
Kaiden Wharton 2.16
Josh Hilts 2.37
SAVE PERCENTAGE
Goalie SV%
Chance Griffith .928
Brendan Stewart .925
Josh Hilts .919
Cody Jaman .919
Official Twitter Feed

October 23rd, 2021
8:30PM

FINAL

Coaldale Sportsplex

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 0 0 0 0
Coaldale Copperheads COAL 3 6 2 11
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 11 (6-1-4) 0/3 80
Coaldale Copperheads COAL 66 (20-25-21) 2/10 20
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Brogan Booth
Kaden Booth
8:53 KAIN 0, COAL 1
James Halverson
Ryden Rempel
PPG 12:51 KAIN 0, COAL 2
Thomas Johnson
Brogan Booth, Tyran Kiss
PPG 13:48 KAIN 0, COAL 3
2ND PERIOD
Brogan Booth
Derrien Tonin, Kole Fujita
2:01 KAIN 0, COAL 4
Brogan Booth
Thomas Johnson
3:39 KAIN 0, COAL 5
Derrien Tonin
Tyson Meier
6:05 KAIN 0, COAL 6
Koden Lazar
Tyson Meier
10:09 KAIN 0, COAL 7
Dylan Nevil
Jason Creighton, Braiden Burke
17:17 KAIN 0, COAL 8
Kole Fujita
Koden Lazar, James Halverson
19:09 KAIN 0, COAL 9
3RD PERIOD
James Halverson
Derrien Tonin, Michael Lawson
9:20 KAIN 0, COAL 10
William Neudorf
Michael Lawson
12:02 KAIN 0, COAL 11
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Antonio Holloway
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 2:05
Cam Black Horse
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 6:58
Cam Black Horse
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 14:29
Sean Burns
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Gross Misconduct: Removing Helmet 10 MinutesMins. 18:12
2ND PERIOD
Jack Austin
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 1:20
Jack Austin
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:20
Antonio Holloway
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 1:20
Antonio Holloway
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 1:20
Trace Crow Chief
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Match: Attempt to Injure 5 MinutesMins. 1:20
Koden Lazar
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 1:20
Trayton Tail Feathers
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:48
Kale Amundrud
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 9:53
Braiden Burke
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 11:57
Stran Red Crow
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 14:25
Stran Red Crow
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 14:25
Jack Austin
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 14:42
3RD PERIOD
Antonio Holloway
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Game Misconduct: Major Penalty 10 MinutesMins. 1:24
Antonio Holloway
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Cross Checking 5 MinutesMins. 1:24
Jason Creighton
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 3:54
Tanner Weasel Head
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 6:17
Tanner Weasel Head
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Misconduct: Checking to the Head 10 MinutesMins. 6:17
William Neudorf
Coaldale Copperheads COAL
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:17
Aidan Potts
Kainai Junior Braves KAIN
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 10:56
KAINAI JUNIOR BRAVES GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 E. Pickles Ethan Pickles 41 6 35 .854 36:21 0
31 E. Soosay ST L Ethan Soosay ST L 46 5 41 .891 23:59 0
COALDALE COPPERHEADS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 T. Johnson Thomas Johnson 1 1 2 E 0 0
5 M. Lawson Michael Lawson 0 2 2 E 0 0
6 B. Booth Brogan Booth 3 1 4 E 0 0
7 K. Amundrud Kale Amundrud 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 S. Burns Sean Burns 0 0 0 E 0 10
11 T. Meier Tyson Meier 0 2 2 E 0 0
12 B. Burke Braiden Burke 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 J. Halverson James Halverson 2 1 3 E 0 0
15 J. Creighton Jason Creighton 0 1 1 E 0 2
17 D. Nevil Dylan Nevil 1 0 1 E 0 0
18 W. Neudorf William Neudorf 1 0 1 E 0 2
19 R. Rempel Ryden Rempel 0 1 1 E 0 0
20 K. Fujita Kole Fujita 1 1 2 E 0 0
21 H. Hale Hayden Hale 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 T. Kiss Tyran Kiss 0 1 1 E 0 0
23 D. Tonin Derrien Tonin 1 2 3 E 0 0
24 K. Booth Kaden Booth 0 1 1 E 0 0
25 K. Lazar Koden Lazar 1 1 2 E 0 2
COALDALE COPPERHEADS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 B. Stewart ST W Brendan Stewart ST W 11 0 11 1.000 60:00 0
30 E. Barrows Ethan Barrows 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 86
Attendance: -
Referee: Tyson Phillips
Linesman: Matt Benn
Linesman: Brandon Granson

Printable Version

© 2022, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN