GOALS
SAVE PERCENTAGE
Goalie SV%
L Draper .940
J Hilts .940
Z Hansen .934
B Stewart .923
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Official Twitter Feed
Heritage Junior Hockey League
Schedule
Fri Oct 1, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
32 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 5 Lomond Lakers LOMO 6 Vulcan Arena
RS
Final
31 Cochrane Generals COCH 8 High River Flyers HIGH 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Final
33 Mountainview Colts MOUN 6 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 4 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Final
34 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 0 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 6 Murray & Piper Arena
RS
Final
35 Rocky Rams ROCK 3 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 1 Trochu
RS
Sat Oct 2, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
LOCATION CHANGE
Final
36 Lomond Lakers LOMO 6 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 4 Lethbridge ATB Centre
RS
Final
37 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 5 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 1 Trochu
RS
Final
38 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 1 Rocky Rams ROCK 3 Rocky Arena
RS
Final
39 Mountainview Colts MOUN 3 Red Deer Vipers REDD 2 Servus Arena
RS
Final
42 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 5 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 2 Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS
Final
40 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 4 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 3 Coaldale Sportsplex
RS
Sun Oct 3, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
43 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 1 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 8 Murray & Piper Arena
RS
Final
44 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 1 Cochrane Generals COCH 3 Cochrane Arena
RS
Wed Oct 6, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
46 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 3 Mountainview Colts MOUN 7 Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
RS
Fri Oct 8, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
47 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 7 Lomond Lakers LOMO 4 Vulcan Arena
RS
Final
48 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 14 High River Flyers HIGH 0 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Final
49 Mountainview Colts MOUN 3 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 4 NexSource Centre
RS
Final /SO
50 Cochrane Generals COCH 3 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 4 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Sat Oct 9, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
LOCATION CHANGE
Final
51 High River Flyers HIGH 4 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 5 Lethbridge ATB Centre
RS
Final
52 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 3 Cochrane Generals COCH 4 Cochrane Arena
RS
Final
53 Mountainview Colts MOUN 7 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 3 Trochu
RS
Final
54 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 0 Red Deer Vipers REDD 2 Servus Arena
RS
Final /OT
56 Rocky Rams ROCK 4 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 3 Kinplex
RS
Final
55 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 4 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 6 Coaldale Sportsplex
RS
Sun Oct 10, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
57 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 0 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 3 NexSource Centre
RS
Final /SO
59 Rocky Rams ROCK 5 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 4 Coaldale Sportsplex
RS
Fri Oct 15, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
LOCATION CHANGE
Final
60 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 13 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 4 Cardston Arena
RS
Final
61 Mountainview Colts MOUN 4 Cochrane Generals COCH 1 Cochrane Arena
RS
Final
62 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 5 Lomond Lakers LOMO 6 Vulcan Arena
RS
Final
63 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 3 High River Flyers HIGH 1 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Final
64 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 1 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 4 Murray & Piper Arena
RS
Final /SO
65 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 5 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 6 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Final
66 Red Deer Vipers REDD 2 Rocky Rams ROCK 1 Rocky Arena
RS
Sat Oct 16, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
67 High River Flyers HIGH 5 Lomond Lakers LOMO 3 Vulcan Arena
RS
Final /OT
68 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 3 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 4 NexSource Centre
RS
Final
71 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 1 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 7 Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS
Final
70 Cochrane Generals COCH 7 Red Deer Vipers REDD 2 Servus Arena
RS
Final
69 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 5 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 3 Coaldale Sportsplex
RS
Sun Oct 17, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
73 High River Flyers HIGH 1 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 9 Kinplex
RS
Wed Oct 20, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
75 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 5 Mountainview Colts MOUN 4 Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
RS
Fri Oct 22, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
LOCATION CHANGE
Final
76 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 5 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 1 Piikani Nation Hockey Arena
RS
Final
77 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 5 Lomond Lakers LOMO 3 Vulcan Arena
RS
Final
78 Red Deer Vipers REDD 4 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 0 Trochu
RS
Final
79 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 11 High River Flyers HIGH 3 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Final
80 Rocky Rams ROCK 0 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 1 NexSource Centre
RS
Final
81 Cochrane Generals COCH 5 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 1 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Final
82 Mountainview Colts MOUN 3 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 9 Murray & Piper Arena
RS
Sat Oct 23, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
83 Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI 8 Lomond Lakers LOMO 3 Vulcan Arena
RS
Final
84 Rocky Rams ROCK 2 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 3 Trochu
RS
POSTPONED - MID GAME ICE ISSUES
- 85 Cochrane Generals COCH   Red Deer Vipers REDD   Servus Arena
RS
Final
87 High River Flyers HIGH 2 Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 6 Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS
Final
86 Kainai Junior Braves KAIN 0 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 11 Coaldale Sportsplex
RS
Sun Oct 24, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result #   Away Home Location
Final
88 Coaldale Copperheads COAL 1 Okotoks Bisons OKOT 5 Murray & Piper Arena
RS
Fri Oct 29, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time #   Away Home Location
7:30 PM 91   Three Hills Thrashers THRE   Cochrane Generals COCH   Cochrane Arena
RS
8:00 PM 92   Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI   Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD   Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
8:00 PM 93   Rocky Rams ROCK   Mountainview Colts MOUN   Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
RS
8:00 PM 94   Lomond Lakers LOMO   Okotoks Bisons OKOT   Murray & Piper Arena
RS
8:00 PM 95   Kainai Junior Braves KAIN   High River Flyers HIGH   Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Sat Oct 30, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time #   Away Home Location
3:15 PM 96   Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA   Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI   Kinplex
RS
LOCATION CHANGE
7:00 PM 97   Lomond Lakers LOMO   Kainai Junior Braves KAIN   Lethbridge ATB Centre
RS
7:30 PM 100   Mountainview Colts MOUN   Rocky Rams ROCK   Rocky Arena
RS
8:00 PM 101 High River Flyers HIGH   Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV   NexSource Centre
RS
8:00 PM 102 Three Hills Thrashers THRE   Red Deer Vipers REDD   Servus Arena
RS
8:30 PM 103   Okotoks Bisons OKOT   Coaldale Copperheads COAL   Coaldale Sportsplex
RS
Sun Oct 31, 2021
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time #   Away Home Location
4:15 PM 104 Cochrane Generals COCH   Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA   Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS

Printable Version    Export to Calendar

SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Okotoks 12 10 1 1 21
Medicine H.. 10 6 3 1 13
Coaldale 11 5 5 1 11
Strathmore 10 5 5 0 10
Lomond 8 3 5 0 6
Kainai 13 3 10 0 6
High River 12 1 11 0 2
NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Cochrane 12 10 1 1 21
Sylvan Lak.. 12 9 2 1 19
Red Deer 10 7 3 0 14
Mountainvi.. 11 6 5 0 12
Rocky 11 6 5 0 12
Airdrie 10 4 6 0 8
Three Hill.. 12 3 9 0 6
© 2021, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN