FRI NOV 25 at 7:15PM
COALDALE
2
MEDICINE HAT
10
FRI NOV 25 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
1
COCHRANE
7
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
1
AIRDRIE
3
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
OKOTOKS
4
FRI NOV 25 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
6
MOUNTAINVIEW
10
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
6
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
STRATHMORE
3
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
RED DEER
5
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
7
COALDALE
5
SUN NOV 27 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
4
COCHRANE
6
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
OKOTOKS
5
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN NOV 27 at 3:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
MEDICINE HAT
4
SUN NOV 27 at 4:30PM
RED DEER
1
STRATHMORE
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
7
THREE HILLS
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 2 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
6
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
2
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
3
STRATHMORE
4
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
STRATHMORE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
HIGH RIVER
2
MEDICINE HAT
8
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
AIRDRIE
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 9 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
3
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
5
ROCKY
4
SAT DEC 10 at 2:45PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
ROCKY
3
SAT DEC 10 at 6:00PM
COCHRANE
10
COALDALE
1
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
STRATHMORE
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
5
RED DEER
7
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
RED DEER
0
OKOTOKS
3
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM  
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN DEC 11 at 6:45PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
3
WED DEC 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
THREE HILLS
5
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
1
COCHRANE
6
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
9
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
0
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 16 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
AIRDRIE
6
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
RED DEER
1
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
5
COALDALE
6
SUN DEC 18 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
7
THREE HILLS
1
SUN DEC 18 at 4:00PM
COCHRANE
2
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 30 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
AIRDRIE
3
FRI DEC 30 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
ROCKY
2
FRI JAN 6 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COCHRANE
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
1
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
3
HIGH RIVER
2
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
0
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
ROCKY
6
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
THREE HILLS
4
ROCKY
7
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
1
COCHRANE
8
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
6
MEDICINE HAT
3
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
6
RED DEER
4
SAT JAN 7 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
THREE HILLS
1
COCHRANE
9
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
MEDICINE HAT
5
TUE JAN 10 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
AIRDRIE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
THREE HILLS
3
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 13 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
ROCKY
3
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
3
COCHRANE
1
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
1
ROCKY
5
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
13
RED DEER
1
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 15 at 2:45PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
COCHRANE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
1
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
6
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
0
OKOTOKS
9
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
MEDICINE HAT
4
SAT JAN 21 at 7:30PM
AIRDRIE
4
COCHRANE
2
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
3
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
RED DEER
3
SUN JAN 22 at 2:15PM  
COALDALE
6
RED DEER
2
SUN JAN 22 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 22 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
STRATHMORE
1
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
4
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
OKOTOKS
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
9
MEDICINE HAT
7
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
4
THREE HILLS
5
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
COALDALE
4
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
6
SUN JAN 29 at 12:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
2
SUN JAN 29 at 2:30PM  
RED DEER
3
ROCKY
1
WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM  
RED DEER
5
THREE HILLS
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
9
AIRDRIE
1
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
6
SYLVAN LAKE
5
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
7
HIGH RIVER
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
COCHRANE
0
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
2
STRATHMORE
5
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
3
RED DEER
2
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
COALDALE
4
SUN FEB 5 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
4
SYLVAN LAKE
5
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
5
COCHRANE
2
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
MEDICINE HAT
5
MON FEB 6 at 8:30PM  
RED DEER
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
2
AIRDRIE
4
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
1
THREE HILLS
3
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
0
OKOTOKS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 3:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
MEDICINE HAT
7
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
2
STRATHMORE
5
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
10
RED DEER
3
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
THREE HILLS
4
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
7
COALDALE
2
SUN FEB 12 at 2:30PM
ROCKY
5
THREE HILLS
4
SUN FEB 12 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
STRATHMORE
3
SUN FEB 12 at 7:00PM  
COCHRANE
5
HIGH RIVER
2
TUE FEB 14 at 8:15PM  
RED DEER
6
ROCKY
7
WED FEB 15 at 7:45PM  
THREE HILLS
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
THU FEB 16 at 8:00PM  
COALDALE
4
STRATHMORE
2
THU FEB 16 at 8:45PM  
ROCKY
4
RED DEER
6
FRI FEB 17 at 7:30PM  
HIGH RIVER
3
COCHRANE
6
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM  
RED DEER
2
ROCKY
3
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
THREE HILLS
1
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM  
STRATHMORE
3
COALDALE
1
SAT FEB 18 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
6
HIGH RIVER
2
SUN FEB 19 at 6:30PM  
COALDALE
3
STRATHMORE
4
TUE FEB 21 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
6
MEDICINE HAT
5
TUE FEB 21 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
AIRDRIE
2
WED FEB 22 at 7:45PM  
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM  
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
2
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM  
ROCKY
2
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM  
STRATHMORE
2
OKOTOKS
5
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
AIRDRIE
8
FRI FEB 24 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
2
MEDICINE HAT
3
FRI FEB 24 at 8:30PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
3
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM  
ROCKY
1
SYLVAN LAKE
5
SAT FEB 25 at 7:45PM  
MEDICINE HAT
4
COCHRANE
3
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM  
OKOTOKS
5
STRATHMORE
1
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN FEB 26 at 4:30PM  
OKOTOKS
7
STRATHMORE
3
SUN FEB 26 at 6:15PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
4
TUE FEB 28 at 8:00PM  
ROCKY
0
SYLVAN LAKE
5
TUE FEB 28 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
AIRDRIE
3
WED MAR 1 at 7:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
4
COCHRANE
6
WED MAR 1 at 7:45PM  
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
FRI MAR 3 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
4
MEDICINE HAT
6
FRI MAR 3 at 8:30PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
4
ROCKY
2
SAT MAR 4 at 7:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
COCHRANE
0
WED MAR 8 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
WED MAR 8 at 8:00PM  
MEDICINE HAT
0
OKOTOKS
4
FRI MAR 10 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
3
AIRDRIE
4
FRI MAR 10 at 8:00PM  
MEDICINE HAT
3
OKOTOKS
6
SUN MAR 12 at 2:45PM  
OKOTOKS
5
MEDICINE HAT
2
SUN MAR 12 at 6:30PM
AIRDRIE
3
SYLVAN LAKE
2
TUE MAR 14 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
3
AIRDRIE
2
TUE MAR 14 at 8:15PM  
OKOTOKS
3
MEDICINE HAT
2
FRI MAR 17 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
0
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SAT MAR 18 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
2
AIRDRIE
0
THU MAR 23 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
OKOTOKS
SAT MAR 25 at 8:00PM  
OKOTOKS
SYLVAN LAKE
SUN MAR 26 at 5:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
OKOTOKS
WED MAR 29 at 8:00PM  
OKOTOKS
SYLVAN LAKE
SAT APR 1 at 7:45PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
OKOTOKS
POINTS
Player Points
C Hilworth 15
P Forde 14
R Christiansen 14
D Coelho 14
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
Goalie GAA
K Toussaint 1.77
D Fries 1.86
A White 2.12
C Griffith 2.65
GOALS
SAVE PERCENTAGE
Goalie SV%
A White .944
C Griffith .941
K Toussaint .936
D Fries .933
DOWNLOAD THE HJHL APP
Official Twitter Feed
Instagram
   Instagram is unavailable right now

December 16th, 2022
8:00PM

FINAL

Ron Ebbesen Arena

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Rocky Rams ROCK 1 1 1 3
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 3 2 4 9
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Rocky Rams ROCK 38 (17-11-10) 0/6 8
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 37 (15-9-13) 1/3 34
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kyle Goodrunning (8)
Cale Stecyk
5:12 ROCK 1, AIRD 0
Jacob Cathcart (10)
Brennan Lucas, Will Barrett
8:37 ROCK 1, AIRD 1
Tanner Chapman (7)
Jaedyn Denroche, Jeremy Jobin
13:38 ROCK 1, AIRD 2
Aidan Moore (4)
Unassisted
SHG 18:13 ROCK 1, AIRD 3
2ND PERIOD
Tyler Broesky (1)
Jaedyn Denroche, Jeremy Jobin
3:02 ROCK 1, AIRD 4
Jeremy Jobin (13)
Jack Turton, Reed Chalmers
4:57 ROCK 1, AIRD 5
Jake Smith (1)
Nick Jervis, Tristan Hoffus
14:43 ROCK 2, AIRD 5
3RD PERIOD
Cale Stecyk (6)
Nick Jervis
2:23 ROCK 3, AIRD 5
Jeremy Jobin (14)
Reed Chalmers, Mathew MacDonald
8:44 ROCK 3, AIRD 6
Jeremy Jobin (15)
Reed Chalmers, Jack Turton
11:32 ROCK 3, AIRD 7
Jack Turton (7)
Kyle Shoemaker, Mathew MacDonald
16:01 ROCK 3, AIRD 8
Jacob Cathcart (11)
Jared Miller, Will Barrett
PPG 18:41 ROCK 3, AIRD 9
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Tanner Chapman
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:30
Tyler Broesky
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 16:24
2ND PERIOD
Tyler Broesky
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 0:23
Grady Mofford
Rocky Rams ROCK
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:42
Tyler Broesky
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 5:42
Tyler Broesky
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 5:42
Tyler Broesky
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 5:42
Carter Krause
Rocky Rams ROCK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:41
Dace Carlson
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 10:13
Dace Carlson
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 10:13
3RD PERIOD
Tyrus Toews
Rocky Rams ROCK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 5:16
Justin LeGrandeur
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Charging 2 MinutesMins. 12:06
Carter Krause
Rocky Rams ROCK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 18:23
ROCKY RAMS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
31 C. Liivam Carlin Liivam 20 4 16 .800 35:03 0
1 L. Watson ST L Lex Watson ST L 17 5 12 .706 24:57 0
AIRDRIE TECHMATION THUNDER SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 B. Lucas Brennan Lucas 0 1 1 E 0 0
3 K. Shoemaker Kyle Shoemaker 0 1 1 E 0 0
4 J. Turton Jack Turton 1 2 3 E 0 0
6 M. MacDonald Mathew MacDonald 0 2 2 E 0 0
9 J. Cathcart Jacob Cathcart 2 0 2 E 0 0
10 Z. Jones Zachary Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 J. Denroche Jaedyn Denroche 0 2 2 E 0 0
12 T. Chapman Tanner Chapman 1 0 1 E 0 2
13 D. Carlson Dace Carlson 0 0 0 E 0 12
15 J. Jobin Jeremy Jobin 3 2 5 E 0 0
16 T. Broesky Tyler Broesky 1 0 1 E 0 18
17 R. Chalmers Reed Chalmers 0 3 3 E 0 0
21 W. Barrett Will Barrett 0 2 2 E 0 0
22 J. Miller Jared Miller 0 1 1 E 0 0
25 A. Moore Aidan Moore 1 0 1 E 0 0
27 J. LeGrandeur Justin LeGrandeur 0 0 0 E 0 2
AIRDRIE TECHMATION THUNDER GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 A. White ST W Austin White ST W 38 3 35 .921 60:00 0
33 J. Feddema Josh Feddema 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 167
Attendance: -
Referee: Phillip Tanguay
Suspensions: - (AIRD)

Printable Version

NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Sylvan Lak.. 12 8 2 2 18
Airdrie 12 6 4 2 14
Rocky 9 4 4 1 9
Mountainvi.. 8 4 4 0 8
Red Deer 3 1 1 1 3
Three Hill.. 2 0 2 0 0
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Okotoks 8 8 0 0 16
Cochrane 8 4 2 2 10
Medicine H.. 10 4 6 0 8
Strathmore 7 2 5 0 4
Coaldale 3 1 1 1 3
High River 2 0 2 0 0
© 2023, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN