WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM  
RED DEER
5
THREE HILLS
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
9
AIRDRIE
1
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
6
SYLVAN LAKE
5
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
7
HIGH RIVER
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
COCHRANE
0
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
2
STRATHMORE
5
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
3
RED DEER
2
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
COALDALE
4
SUN FEB 5 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
4
SYLVAN LAKE
5
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
5
COCHRANE
2
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
MEDICINE HAT
5
MON FEB 6 at 8:30PM  
RED DEER
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
2
AIRDRIE
4
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
1
THREE HILLS
3
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
0
OKOTOKS
5
SAT FEB 11 at 3:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
MEDICINE HAT
7
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
2
STRATHMORE
5
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
10
RED DEER
3
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
THREE HILLS
4
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
7
COALDALE
2
SUN FEB 12 at 2:30PM
ROCKY
5
THREE HILLS
4
SUN FEB 12 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
STRATHMORE
3
SUN FEB 12 at 7:00PM  
COCHRANE
5
HIGH RIVER
2
TUE FEB 14 at 8:15PM  
RED DEER
6
ROCKY
7
WED FEB 15 at 7:45PM  
THREE HILLS
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
THU FEB 16 at 8:00PM  
COALDALE
4
STRATHMORE
2
THU FEB 16 at 8:45PM  
ROCKY
4
RED DEER
6
FRI FEB 17 at 7:30PM  
HIGH RIVER
3
COCHRANE
6
SAT FEB 18 at 7:30PM  
RED DEER
2
ROCKY
3
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
THREE HILLS
1
SAT FEB 18 at 8:00PM  
STRATHMORE
3
COALDALE
1
SAT FEB 18 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
6
HIGH RIVER
2
SUN FEB 19 at 6:30PM  
COALDALE
3
STRATHMORE
4
TUE FEB 21 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
6
MEDICINE HAT
5
TUE FEB 21 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
AIRDRIE
2
WED FEB 22 at 7:45PM  
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM  
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
2
WED FEB 22 at 8:00PM  
ROCKY
2
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM  
STRATHMORE
2
OKOTOKS
5
FRI FEB 24 at 8:00PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
AIRDRIE
8
FRI FEB 24 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
2
MEDICINE HAT
3
FRI FEB 24 at 8:30PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
3
SAT FEB 25 at 7:30PM  
ROCKY
1
SYLVAN LAKE
5
SAT FEB 25 at 7:45PM  
MEDICINE HAT
4
COCHRANE
3
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM  
OKOTOKS
5
STRATHMORE
1
SAT FEB 25 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN FEB 26 at 4:30PM  
OKOTOKS
7
STRATHMORE
3
SUN FEB 26 at 6:15PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
4
TUE FEB 28 at 8:00PM  
ROCKY
0
SYLVAN LAKE
5
TUE FEB 28 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
AIRDRIE
3
WED MAR 1 at 7:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
4
COCHRANE
6
WED MAR 1 at 7:45PM  
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
1
FRI MAR 3 at 8:15PM  
COCHRANE
4
MEDICINE HAT
6
FRI MAR 3 at 8:30PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
4
ROCKY
2
SAT MAR 4 at 7:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
COCHRANE
0
WED MAR 8 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
WED MAR 8 at 8:00PM  
MEDICINE HAT
0
OKOTOKS
4
FRI MAR 10 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
3
AIRDRIE
4
FRI MAR 10 at 8:00PM  
MEDICINE HAT
3
OKOTOKS
6
SUN MAR 12 at 2:45PM  
OKOTOKS
5
MEDICINE HAT
2
SUN MAR 12 at 6:30PM
AIRDRIE
3
SYLVAN LAKE
2
TUE MAR 14 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
3
AIRDRIE
2
TUE MAR 14 at 8:15PM  
OKOTOKS
3
MEDICINE HAT
2
FRI MAR 17 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
0
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SAT MAR 18 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
2
AIRDRIE
0
THU MAR 23 at 8:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
0
OKOTOKS
3
SAT MAR 25 at 8:00PM  
OKOTOKS
5
SYLVAN LAKE
2
SUN MAR 26 at 5:00PM  
SYLVAN LAKE
1
OKOTOKS
3
POINTS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
1.50
Goalie GAA
J Feddema 1.62
K Toussaint 2.08
A White 2.12
C Griffith 2.65
GOALS
SAVE PERCENTAGE
Goalie SV%
A White .944
D Fries .943
C Griffith .941
K Toussaint .933
DOWNLOAD THE HJHL APP
Official Twitter Feed
Instagram
   Instagram is unavailable right now

February 10th, 2023
8:00PM

FINAL

Ron Ebbesen Arena

SCORING
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 42 (12-22-8) 2/6 54
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 51 (14-21-16) 1/9 33
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Jack Turton (10)
Unassisted
5:21 STRA 0, AIRD 1
Joey Haden (26)
Brandt Grimeau
9:00 STRA 0, AIRD 2
2ND PERIOD
Jared Miller (9)
Jacob Cathcart, Will Barrett
SHG 11:16 STRA 0, AIRD 3
Kyle Shoemaker (2)
Unassisted
PPG 19:33 STRA 0, AIRD 4
3RD PERIOD
Joel Romano (11)
Kage Yellowfly, Brandon McGillivray
PPG 4:32 STRA 1, AIRD 4
Joel Romano (12)
Brandon McGillivray, Chase Berg
PPG 14:36 STRA 2, AIRD 4
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Cole Tweit
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 11:27
Cole Tweit
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:33
Carter Gosling
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:33
Kyle Feick
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 15:33
Kyle Feick
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 15:33
Kyle Feick
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 15:33
Tyler Broesky
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 15:33
Reed Chalmers
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 15:33
Reed Chalmers
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 15:33
Reed Chalmers
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 15:33
2ND PERIOD
Brandon McGillivray
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:07
Tyler Broesky
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 10:07
Mathew MacDonald
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 10:34
Tanner Chapman
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 13:51
Tanner Chapman
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 13:51
Walker VanEaton
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 18:28
Team Penalty
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Game Misconduct: Harassment of Official 10 MinutesMins. 19:52
Cole Tweit
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 19:52
Cole Tweit
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Head Contact 2 MinutesMins. 19:52
3RD PERIOD
Jacob Cathcart
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 3:27
Jared Miller
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Match: Attempt to Injure 5 MinutesMins. 3:27
Josh Alberda
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 5:35
Josh Alberda
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 5:35
Ethan Van Egmond
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 7:20
Zach Couling
Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 13:18
Cole Tweit
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA
Tripping 2 MinutesMins. 15:13
STRATHMORE WHEATLAND KINGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 L. Brassard ST L Landen Brassard ST L 51 4 47 .922 60:00 0
33 R. Harten Rhett Harten 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
AIRDRIE TECHMATION THUNDER SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 B. Lucas Brennan Lucas 0 0 0 E 0 0
3 K. Shoemaker Kyle Shoemaker 1 0 1 E 0 0
4 J. Turton Jack Turton 1 0 1 E 0 0
6 M. MacDonald Mathew MacDonald 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 D. Westlake Dylan Westlake 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Cathcart Jacob Cathcart 0 1 1 E 0 2
10 Z. Jones Zachary Jones 0 0 0 E 0 0
11 J. Denroche Jaedyn Denroche 0 0 0 E 0 0
12 T. Chapman Tanner Chapman 0 0 0 E 0 4
13 D. Carlson Dace Carlson 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 T. Broesky Tyler Broesky 0 0 0 E 0 4
18 R. Chalmers Reed Chalmers 0 0 0 E 0 14
20 B. Grimeau Brandt Grimeau 0 1 1 E 0 0
21 W. Barrett Will Barrett 0 1 1 E 0 0
22 J. Miller Jared Miller 1 0 1 E 0 5
23 J. Haden Joey Haden 1 0 1 E 0 0
24 Z. Couling Zach Couling 0 0 0 E 0 2
25 A. Moore Aidan Moore 0 0 0 E 0 0
AIRDRIE TECHMATION THUNDER GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 A. White ST W Austin White ST W 42 2 40 .952 60:00 0
0 M. Kathler Mitchell Kathler 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 249
Attendance: -
Referee: Phillip Tanguay
Linesman: Jarime Wellenstein
Linesman: Tyler Abernethy
Suspensions: - (AIRD)

Printable Version

NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTW OTL PTS
Sylvan Lak.. 15 8 5 1 2 18
Airdrie 12 6 4 1 2 14
Rocky 9 4 4 2 1 9
Mountainvi.. 8 4 4 2 0 8
Red Deer 3 1 1 0 1 3
Three Hill.. 2 0 2 0 0 0
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTW OTL PTS
Okotoks 11 11 0 0 0 22
Cochrane 8 4 2 0 2 10
Medicine H.. 10 4 6 2 0 8
Strathmore 7 2 5 1 0 4
Coaldale 3 1 1 0 1 3
High River 2 0 2 0 0 0
© 2023, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN