Player | Points |
---|---|
Justin Gyori (SYLV) | 12 |
Scott Brown (OKOT) | 11 |
Daniel Tainton (OKOT) | 10 |
Grady Mofford (ROCK) | 10 |
Goalie | GAA |
---|---|
Peyton Lobe (SYLV) | 1.79 |
Grady Nicholas (OKOT) | 1.89 |
Jordan McGinnis (MOUN) | 1.90 |
Kaden Toussaint (SYLV) | 2.00 |
Player | Goals |
---|---|
Daniel Tainton (OKOT) | 7 |
Kyle Woolridge (MEDI) | 5 |
Steven Bell (MOUN) | 5 |
Aydden Shaw (SYLV) | 4 |
Goalie | SV% |
---|---|
Jacob Aellen (THRE) | .947 |
Kashton Payne (HIGH) | .944 |
Kaden Toussaint (SYLV) | .940 |
Peyton Lobe (SYLV) | .935 |
Three Stars
1. Jace Paarup, Red Deer Vipers — Paarup led all HJHL skaters in both goals (nine) and points (15) in the second round of the post-season. Those heroics weren't quite enough as the Vipers fell in seven games to the Wranglers.
2. Braidon Westin, Sylvan Lake Wranglers — The Condor, Alta., product played a major role in Sylvan Lake making it through to the North Division final, piling up four goals and a dozen points in the Wranglers' seven-game victory.
3. Devin Reagan, Okotoks Oilers — The High River Flyers came into the series fresh off a first-round upset and looking for another. Reagan was having none of it. The Bisons backstop posted two shutouts and stopped 117 of 119 shots in the series for a 0.50 goals-against average and .983 save percentage.
Previous winners
Playoffs
Round 1: Layne Sniher, Logan Leroux, Ethan Woodward
Regular season
Week 1: Josh Gette, Canon Whitbread, Brennan Schwark
Week 2: Lucas Muenchrath, Erik Rost, Devyn Stewart
Week 3: Tyson Scott, Jordan Lott, Kyle Bracko
Week 4: Jayden Bexte, Tyler Witzke, Devin Reagan
Week 5: Dean Olenyk, Mason Fischer, Tyler Petrie
Week 6: Mason Sande, Dawsen Savage, Jackson Little
Week 7: Tyson Scott, Chase Honess, Ryan Davis
Week 8: Dawsen Savage, Jason Creighton, Travis Gerrard
Week 9: Jake Snashall, Keaton Sawicki, Josh Russo
Week 10: Matt Sylvester, Devon Carroll, Noah Irvine
Week 11: Brayden Dunn, Tyson Scott, Brendan Bardwell
Week 12: Nathan Fox, Ryan Chambers, Jace Paarup
Week 13: Michael McTighe, Alan Klinck, Tyson Scott
Week 14: Chandler Aleman, Justin Paarup, Carter Layden
Week 15: Justin Paarup, Jaycob Masciangelo, Devon Carroll
Week 16: Bailey Nesbitt, Garret Vander Ploeg, Josh Gette
Week 17: Dean Olenyk, Layne Sniher, Kole Fujita
Week 18: Dean Olenyk, Rylan Burns, Mason Fischer
Week 19: Landon Siegle, Kieran Bulloch, Tyler Petrie
Week 20: Erik Garber, Jayden Hendricks, Kodan Smallboy
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sylvan Lak.. | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
Rocky | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Airdrie | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Mountainvi.. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
Three Hill.. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Ponoka | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Red Deer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Team | GP | W | L | OTL | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Okotoks | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
Medicine H.. | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
High River | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Cochrane | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
Coaldale | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
Strathmore | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By: