SAT OCT 8 at 3:00PM
ROCKY
2
MEDICINE HAT
4
SAT OCT 8 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
1
THREE HILLS
6
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
6
STRATHMORE
2
SAT OCT 8 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
7
COALDALE
3
SUN OCT 9 at 1:15PM
SYLVAN LAKE
1
OKOTOKS
4
SUN OCT 9 at 4:00PM
ROCKY
4
COALDALE
3
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
4
AIRDRIE
5
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
9
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI OCT 14 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
2
OKOTOKS
5
FRI OCT 14 at 8:30PM
RED DEER
5
ROCKY
2
SAT OCT 15 at 6:00PM
OKOTOKS
5
MEDICINE HAT
1
SAT OCT 15 at 6:00PM
ROCKY
7
HIGH RIVER
2
SAT OCT 15 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
2
COCHRANE
5
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
6
SAT OCT 15 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
3
COALDALE
6
SUN OCT 16 at 3:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
MEDICINE HAT
11
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
AIRDRIE
3
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
4
SYLVAN LAKE
7
FRI OCT 21 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
HIGH RIVER
0
FRI OCT 21 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
7
ROCKY
6
SAT OCT 22 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COCHRANE
2
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
STRATHMORE
4
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
RED DEER
6
SAT OCT 22 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
COALDALE
2
SUN OCT 23 at 2:45PM
COALDALE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN OCT 23 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
8
STRATHMORE
2
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI OCT 28 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
1
OKOTOKS
5
FRI OCT 28 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
2
ROCKY
5
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
AIRDRIE
3
SAT OCT 29 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
1
COCHRANE
10
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
2
STRATHMORE
0
SAT OCT 29 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
6
RED DEER
8
SUN OCT 30 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
9
SUN OCT 30 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
2
STRATHMORE
6
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
4
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
3
AIRDRIE
5
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
THREE HILLS
7
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRI NOV 4 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
6
HIGH RIVER
5
SAT NOV 5 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
COCHRANE
5
SAT NOV 5 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
4
COALDALE
3
WED NOV 9 at 8:00PM  
AIRDRIE
10
THREE HILLS
5
FRI NOV 11 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
AIRDRIE
9
FRI NOV 11 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
7
HIGH RIVER
5
FRI NOV 11 at 8:30PM
COCHRANE
3
MOUNTAINVIEW
5
SAT NOV 12 at 6:00PM
COCHRANE
3
MEDICINE HAT
2
SAT NOV 12 at 7:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
COALDALE
5
SAT NOV 12 at 7:30PM
AIRDRIE
2
ROCKY
4
SAT NOV 12 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
8
RED DEER
1
SAT NOV 12 at 8:30PM
HIGH RIVER
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
8
SUN NOV 13 at 3:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
MEDICINE HAT
6
SUN NOV 13 at 5:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
3
SUN NOV 13 at 6:00PM
THREE HILLS
3
RED DEER
1
FRI NOV 18 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
3
COCHRANE
6
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
6
AIRDRIE
0
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
13
THREE HILLS
3
FRI NOV 18 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
7
HIGH RIVER
3
SAT NOV 19 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
4
THREE HILLS
6
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
STRATHMORE
1
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
RED DEER
0
SAT NOV 19 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
6
COALDALE
3
SUN NOV 20 at 2:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
ROCKY
0
FRI NOV 25 at 7:15PM
COALDALE
2
MEDICINE HAT
10
FRI NOV 25 at 7:30PM
RED DEER
1
COCHRANE
7
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
1
AIRDRIE
3
FRI NOV 25 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
3
OKOTOKS
4
FRI NOV 25 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
6
MOUNTAINVIEW
10
SAT NOV 26 at 7:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
2
ROCKY
6
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
STRATHMORE
3
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
RED DEER
5
SAT NOV 26 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
7
COALDALE
5
SUN NOV 27 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
4
COCHRANE
6
SUN NOV 27 at 2:45PM
OKOTOKS
5
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN NOV 27 at 3:00PM
AIRDRIE
5
MEDICINE HAT
4
SUN NOV 27 at 4:30PM
RED DEER
1
STRATHMORE
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
7
THREE HILLS
4
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 2 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
3
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 2 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
6
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 3 at 7:30PM
ROCKY
3
THREE HILLS
2
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
3
STRATHMORE
4
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT DEC 3 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
4
SUN DEC 4 at 2:45PM
STRATHMORE
1
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN DEC 4 at 5:45PM
HIGH RIVER
2
MEDICINE HAT
8
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
AIRDRIE
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
HIGH RIVER
1
FRI DEC 9 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
OKOTOKS
5
FRI DEC 9 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
3
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 9 at 8:30PM
THREE HILLS
5
ROCKY
4
SAT DEC 10 at 2:45PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
ROCKY
3
SAT DEC 10 at 6:00PM
COCHRANE
10
COALDALE
1
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
STRATHMORE
2
SAT DEC 10 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
5
RED DEER
7
SUN DEC 11 at 1:15PM
RED DEER
0
OKOTOKS
3
SUN DEC 11 at 1:30PM  
AIRDRIE
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN DEC 11 at 6:45PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
3
WED DEC 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
THREE HILLS
5
FRI DEC 16 at 7:30PM
STRATHMORE
1
COCHRANE
6
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
9
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
0
SYLVAN LAKE
4
FRI DEC 16 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
4
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI DEC 16 at 8:15PM
THREE HILLS
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
6
SAT DEC 17 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
4
ROCKY
2
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
AIRDRIE
6
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
RED DEER
1
SAT DEC 17 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
5
COALDALE
6
SUN DEC 18 at 2:30PM
COALDALE
7
THREE HILLS
1
SUN DEC 18 at 4:00PM
COCHRANE
2
MEDICINE HAT
4
FRI DEC 30 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
AIRDRIE
3
FRI DEC 30 at 8:30PM
SYLVAN LAKE
3
ROCKY
2
FRI JAN 6 at 7:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
COCHRANE
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
5
AIRDRIE
1
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
3
HIGH RIVER
2
FRI JAN 6 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
0
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 6 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
2
ROCKY
6
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
THREE HILLS
4
ROCKY
7
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
1
COCHRANE
8
SAT JAN 7 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
6
MEDICINE HAT
3
SAT JAN 7 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
6
RED DEER
4
SAT JAN 7 at 8:30PM
AIRDRIE
7
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
THREE HILLS
1
COCHRANE
9
SUN JAN 8 at 3:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
MEDICINE HAT
5
TUE JAN 10 at 8:30PM  
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
AIRDRIE
5
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
7
THREE HILLS
3
FRI JAN 13 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
1
OKOTOKS
4
FRI JAN 13 at 8:30PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
ROCKY
3
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
3
COCHRANE
1
SAT JAN 14 at 7:30PM
COALDALE
1
ROCKY
5
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
13
RED DEER
1
SAT JAN 14 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
2
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 15 at 2:45PM
MEDICINE HAT
6
SYLVAN LAKE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
4
COCHRANE
3
SUN JAN 15 at 4:30PM
COALDALE
1
STRATHMORE
5
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
3
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SYLVAN LAKE
6
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
6
HIGH RIVER
3
FRI JAN 20 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
0
OKOTOKS
9
SAT JAN 21 at 6:00PM
HIGH RIVER
1
MEDICINE HAT
4
SAT JAN 21 at 7:30PM
AIRDRIE
4
COCHRANE
2
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
1
MOUNTAINVIEW
0
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
COALDALE
3
SAT JAN 21 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
5
RED DEER
3
SUN JAN 22 at 2:15PM  
COALDALE
6
RED DEER
2
SUN JAN 22 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
3
SYLVAN LAKE
4
SUN JAN 22 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
2
STRATHMORE
1
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
THREE HILLS
2
AIRDRIE
4
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
4
SYLVAN LAKE
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
4
OKOTOKS
3
FRI JAN 27 at 8:15PM
COALDALE
9
MEDICINE HAT
7
SAT JAN 28 at 7:30PM
HIGH RIVER
4
THREE HILLS
5
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
4
MOUNTAINVIEW
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
4
RED DEER
3
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
5
COALDALE
4
SAT JAN 28 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
5
OKOTOKS
6
SUN JAN 29 at 12:30PM  
MEDICINE HAT
9
HIGH RIVER
2
SUN JAN 29 at 2:30PM  
RED DEER
3
ROCKY
1
WED FEB 1 at 8:00PM  
RED DEER
5
THREE HILLS
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
9
AIRDRIE
1
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
6
SYLVAN LAKE
5
FRI FEB 3 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
7
HIGH RIVER
4
FRI FEB 3 at 8:15PM
RED DEER
2
MOUNTAINVIEW
4
SAT FEB 4 at 7:30PM
OKOTOKS
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
AIRDRIE
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SAT FEB 4 at 8:00PM
MEDICINE HAT
COALDALE
Coaldale Sportsplex
SUN FEB 5 at 2:45PM
THREE HILLS
SYLVAN LAKE
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
COALDALE
COCHRANE
Cochrane Arena
SUN FEB 5 at 3:00PM
HIGH RIVER
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
MON FEB 6 at 8:30PM  
RED DEER
MOUNTAINVIEW
Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
STRATHMORE
AIRDRIE
Ron Ebbesen Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
RED DEER
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
SYLVAN LAKE
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COALDALE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
FRI FEB 10 at 8:00PM
COCHRANE
OKOTOKS
Murray & Piper Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 3:00PM
MOUNTAINVIEW
MEDICINE HAT
Kinplex
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
HIGH RIVER
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
ROCKY
RED DEER
Servus Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
SYLVAN LAKE
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
SAT FEB 11 at 8:00PM
OKOTOKS
COALDALE
Coaldale Sportsplex
SUN FEB 12 at 2:30PM
ROCKY
THREE HILLS
Centennial Place Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 4:30PM
MEDICINE HAT
STRATHMORE
Strathmore Family Centre Arena
SUN FEB 12 at 7:00PM  
COCHRANE
HIGH RIVER
Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
POINTS
GOALS AGAINST AVERAGE
1.99
Goalie GAA
G Nicholas 2.19
K Toussaint 2.60
J McGinnis 2.94
K Payne 2.96
GOALS
SAVE PERCENTAGE
.929
Goalie SV%
G Nicholas .919
C Griffith .918
K Toussaint .908
L Watson .906
DOWNLOAD THE HJHL APP
Official Twitter Feed
Instagram
Heritage Junior Hockey League
Schedule
Wed Feb 1, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result   Away Home Location
Rescheduled Date
Final /OT
Red Deer Vipers REDD 5 Three Hills Thrashers THRE 4 Centennial Place Arena
RS
Fri Feb 3, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Result   Away Home Location
Final
Okotoks Carstar Bisons OKOT 9 Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD 1 Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
Final /OT
Rocky Rams ROCK 6 Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV 5 NexSource Centre
RS
Final
Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA 7 High River Flyers HIGH 4 Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
Final
Red Deer Vipers REDD 2 Mountainview Colts MOUN 4 Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
RS
Sat Feb 4, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time   Away Home Location
7:30 PM   Okotoks Carstar Bisons OKOT   Cochrane Generals COCH   Cochrane Arena
RS
8:00 PM   Rocky Rams ROCK   Mountainview Colts MOUN   Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
RS
8:00 PM   High River Flyers HIGH   Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA   Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS
8:00 PM   Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD   Red Deer Vipers REDD   Servus Arena
RS
8:00 PM   Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI   Coaldale Copperheads COAL   Coaldale Sportsplex
RS
Sun Feb 5, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time   Away Home Location
2:45 PM Three Hills Thrashers THRE   Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV   NexSource Centre
RS
3:00 PM   Coaldale Copperheads COAL   Cochrane Generals COCH   Cochrane Arena
RS
3:00 PM   High River Flyers HIGH   Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI   Kinplex
RS
Mon Feb 6, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time   Away Home Location
New Date/Time
8:30 PM   Red Deer Vipers REDD   Mountainview Colts MOUN   Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena
RS
Fri Feb 10, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time   Away Home Location
8:00 PM   Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA   Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD   Ron Ebbesen Arena
RS
8:00 PM   Red Deer Vipers REDD   Three Hills Thrashers THRE   Centennial Place Arena
RS
8:00 PM Mountainview Colts MOUN   Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV   NexSource Centre
RS
8:00 PM   Coaldale Copperheads COAL   High River Flyers HIGH   Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS
8:00 PM   Cochrane Generals COCH   Okotoks Carstar Bisons OKOT   Murray & Piper Arena
RS
Sat Feb 11, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time   Away Home Location
3:00 PM   Mountainview Colts MOUN   Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI   Kinplex
RS
8:00 PM   High River Flyers HIGH   Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA   Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS
8:00 PM   Rocky Rams ROCK   Red Deer Vipers REDD   Servus Arena
RS
8:00 PM   Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV   Three Hills Thrashers THRE   Centennial Place Arena
RS
8:00 PM   Okotoks Carstar Bisons OKOT   Coaldale Copperheads COAL   Coaldale Sportsplex
RS
Sun Feb 12, 2023
Filter
Show More
Show Less
Time   Away Home Location
2:30 PM   Rocky Rams ROCK   Three Hills Thrashers THRE   Centennial Place Arena
RS
4:30 PM   Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI   Strathmore Wheatland Kings STRA   Strathmore Family Centre Arena
RS
Rescheduled Game
7:00 PM   Cochrane Generals COCH   High River Flyers HIGH   Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex
RS

Printable Version    Export to Calendar    Subscribe to Calendar

NORTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Sylvan Lak.. 35 24 8 3 51
Airdrie 36 21 13 2 44
Mountainvi.. 34 19 13 2 40
Rocky 35 12 18 5 29
Red Deer 34 11 21 2 24
Three Hill.. 34 9 24 1 19
SOUTH DIVISION
Team GP W L OTL PTS
Okotoks 35 32 3 0 64
Medicine H.. 34 24 7 3 51
Cochrane 34 22 9 3 47
Strathmore 34 15 17 2 32
Coaldale 34 11 18 5 27
High River 33 6 24 3 15
© 2023, HERITAGE JUNIOR HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN